Arkansas Lepidoptera – A Partial Check List

(Updated January 2017)

The absence of a family signifies that data representing that family has not been identified as having an Arkansas presence. Many specimens from previous field trips remain to be sorted the results of which will add additional species to this check list. Anyone wishing to add additional species may do so through the Arkansas Lepidoptera Survey web site.

Family
Hodges #
Species
Data Sources
Eriocraniidae 3 Dyseriocania griseocapitella MPG ATU Heitzman
Nepticulidae 41 Ectoedemia trinotata MPG
Nepticulidae 45 Ectoedemia similella MPG
Nepticulidae 51 Ectoedemia quadrinotata MPG
Nepticulidae 53.2 Ectoedemia piperella MPG
Opostegidae 121 Pseudopostega albogaleriella MPG
Opostegidae 122 Pseudopostega quadristrigella MPG
Opostegidae 125.99 Pseudopostega sp. Heitzman
Prodoxidae 198 Tegeticula yuccasella ATU UAF Heitzman
Incurvariidae 200 Prodoxus quinquepunctella ATU Heitzman
Adelidae 227 Adela caeruleela ATU MPG
Heliozelidae 234 Antispila nysaefoliella ATU MEM MPG
Heliozelidae 254 Coptodisca splendoriferella UAF MEM
Tineidae 261 Nemapogon acapnopennella MPG MEM
Tineidae 277 Eudarcia eunitariaeella MEM BugGuide
Tineidae 279 Diachorisia velatella MEM
Tineidae 287 Homosetia bifasciella MEM MPG
Tineidae 299 Isocorypha mediostriatella MPG BMONA
Tineidae 300 Hybroma servulella UAF
Tineidae 310 Montescardia fuscofasciella Heitzman
Tineidae 311 Scardia anatomella ATU
Tineidae 312 Daviscardia coloradella ATU
Tineidae 324 Cephitinea obscurostrigella Heitzman
Acrolophidae 328 Amydria arizonella UAF
Acrolophidae 333 Amydria dyarella MEM MPG
Acrolophidae 334 Amydria effrentella MEM MPG
Acrolophidae 340 Acrolophus arcanella ATU MEM MPG Heitzman
Acrolophidae 347 Acrolophus cressoni ATU MEM MPG Heitzman
Acrolophidae 366 Acrolophus mortipennella MPG Heitzman
Acrolophidae 367 Acrolophus morus ATU
Acrolophidae 372 Acrolophus plumifrontella ATU MEM MPG
Acrolophidae 373 Acrolophus popeanella ATU MPG Heitzman
Acrolophidae 383 Acrolophus texanella MPG Heitzman
Tineidae 392 Tinea apicimacuella MPG UAF
Tineidae 394 Tinea carnariella MPG
Tineidae 400 Tinea mandaeinella MPG
Tineidae 407 Tinea thoracestrigella UAF
Tineidae 409 Tinea unomaculella UAF
Tineidae 411 Niditinea fuscella Heitzman
Tineidae 413 Trichophaga tapetzella ATU
Tineidae 417 Monopis marginistrigella MPG
Tineidae 426 Tineola bisselliella ATU UAF
Tineidae 434.1 Pelecystola nearctica MPG
Psychidae 442 Cryptothelea gloverii ATU
Psychidae 451 Basicladus celibatus ATU MPG
Psychidae 457 Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis ATU UAF UAM MPG
Gracillariidae 592 Caloptilia azaleella UAF
Gracillariidae 596 Caloptilia blandella MEM MPG
Gracillariidae 630 Caloptilia rhoifiella MEM
Gracillariidae 641 Caloptilia superbifrontella ATU MEM
Gracillariidae 664 Callisto denticulella MPG UAF
Gracillariidae 815 Cameraria cincinnatiella MEM MPG
Gracillariidae 822 Cameraria guttifinitella UAF
Depressariidae 862 Agonopterix clemensella MPG
Depressariidae 882 Agonopterix robiniella MPG UAF
Depressariidae 884 Agonopterix thelmae UAF
Depressariidae 894 Agonopterix nebulosa UAF
Depressariidae 908 Depressariodes ciniflonella UAF
Depressariidae 914 Semioscopis inornata MPG
Depressariidae 915 Semioscopis megamicrella MEM
Amphisbatidae 955 Psilocorsis quercicella MPG UAF Heitzman
Amphisbatidae 956 Psilocoris cryptoechiella UAF Heitzman MONA 7.6
Amphisbatidae 957 Psilocoris reflexella MEM Heitzman
Depressariidae 985 Ethmia macneilli ATU
Depressariidae 992 Ethmia zelleriella ATU Heitzman
Depressariidae 1003 Ethmia trifurcella MEM UAF
Depressariidae 1005 Ethmia hogesella Dodd (2011)
Peleopodidae 1010 Durrantia piperatella MEM
Autustichidae 1010.1 Autosticha kytotensis BMONA
Depressariidae 1011 Antaeotricha schlaegeri ANC MEM UAF Heitzman
Depressariidae 1014 Antaeotricha leucillana ANC ATU UAF Heitzman
Depressariidae 1019 Antaeotricha humilis MEM UAF Heitzman
Depressariidae 1025.2 Antaeotricha albullea UAF
Depressariidae 1026 Rectiostoma xanthobasis MEM UAF Heitzman
Depressariidae 1031 Menesta melanella MONA Fasc 7.6
Depressariidae 1032 Gonioterma mistrella MEM UAF Heitzman
Depressariidae 1033 Gonioterma cranbitella MPG
Oecophoridae 1034 Inga sparsiciliella UAF
Oecophoridae 1035 Inga cretacea MEM MPG UAF Heitzman
Oecophoridae 1037 Inga obscuromaculella UAF
Oecophoridae 1042 Decantha boreasella MEM UAF
Oecophoridae 1046 Epicallima argenticinctella MEM UAF Heitzman
Oecophoridae 1059 Mathildana newmanella Heppner (1985)
Oecophoridae 1065 Martyringa latipennis MEM UAF
Oecophoridae 1066 Martyringa xeraula MEM
Oecophoridae 1068 Eido trimaculella MEM
Elachistidae 1124 Elachista cuculata MEM
Elachistidae 1129 Elachista illectella UAF
Elachistidae 1131 Cosmiotes scopulicola MONA Fasc 7.6
Autostichidae 1134.1 Spinitibia hodgesi MEM
Autostichidae 1136 Glyphidocera barythyma UAF
Autostichidae 1137 Glyphidocera democratica MEM
Autostichidae 1139 Glyphidocera lactiflosella MEM
Autostichidae 1144 Gerdana caritella MPG UAF
Blastobasidae 1162 Blastobasis glandulella UAF
Blastobasidae 1162.3 Blastobasis taurusella MPG
Coleophoridae 1257 Coleophora atromarginata Heitzman
Coleophoridae 1263 Coleophora laurentella MPG
Coleophoridae 1291 Coleophora laticornella MEM UAF
Coleophoridae 1387 Coleophora mayrella Heitzman
Coleophoridae 1398 Coleophora octagonella MEM
Coleophoridae 1398.4 Coleophora ramitella MPG
Momphidae 1434 Mompha circumscriptella MPG UAF
Momphidae 1443 Mompha eloisella MEM UAF Heitzman
Momphidae 1448 Mompha murtfeldtella UAF
Momphidae 1450 Mompha passerella UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Agonoxenidae 1460 Blastodacna bucristatella UAF
Elachistidae 1465 Haplochrois bipunctella MONA Fasc
Cosmopterigidae 1467 Euclemensia bassettella UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1472 Cosmopterix pulchrimella UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1473 Cosmopterix astrapias MPG
Cosmopterigidae 1476 Cosmopterix montisella MPG
Cosmopterigidae 1477 Cosmopterix magophila MPG UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1479 Cosmopterix dapifera MPG UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1482 Cosmopterix lespedezae MPG UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1485 Cosmopterix quadrilineella MPG
Cosmopterigidae 1487 Cosmopterix teligera UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1490 Cosmopterix gemmiferella UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1497 Cosmopterix floridanella MPG
Cosmopterigidae 1500 Tanygona lignicolorella MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1505 Melanocinclis sparsa MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1508 Stagmatophora sexnotella ATU UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1516 Teladoma helianthi UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1519 Teladoma incana UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1524 Triclonella pergandeela MEM UAF Heitzman
Cosmopterigidae 1527 Triclonella determinatella MEM UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1560 Periploca orichalcella UAF Heitzman
Cosmopterigidae 1563 Periploca gleditschiaeella UAF Heitzman
Cosmopterigidae 1564 Periploca intermedia MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1569 Periploca hortatrix UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1572 Periploca mimula UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1574 Periploca cata UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1577 Periploca nigra MEM UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1578 Periploca fessa UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1588 Siskiwitia latebra MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1594 Stilbosis venifica UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1595 Stilbosis venatrix MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1596 Stilbosis ostryaceclla UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1597 Stilbosis quadricustatella UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1600 Stilbosis victor UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1601 Stilbosis pkacatrix MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1609 Stilbosis tesquella UAF
Cosmopterigidae 1612 Chrysopeleia purpuriella UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1613 Walshia particornella UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1615 Walshia miscecolorella MEM UAR Heitzman
Cosmopterigidae 1623 Perimede erransella UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1627 Perimede parilis UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1628 Perimede circitor UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1629 Perimede erema MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1637 Sorhagenia pexa UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Cosmopterigidae 1638 Ithome concolorella UAF MONA Fasc 7.6
Scythrididae 1659 Scythris fuscicomella MEM UAF
Scythrididae 1678 Scythris trivinctella MEM MPG UAF
Gelechiidae 1702 Isophrictis similiella MEM Heitzman
Gelechiidae 1716 Monochroa quinuepunctella MEM
Gelechiidae 1722 Theisoa constrictella MEM MPG MONA Fasc 7.6
Gelechiidae 1761 Aristotelia roseosuffusella MEM MPG
Gelechiidae 1762 Aristotelia rubidella MEM MPG BMONA
Gelechiidae 1766 Glauce pectenalaeella MEM MPG
Gelechiidae 1771 Agnippe prunifoliella ATU
Gelechiidae 1793 Coleotechnites australis MEM
Gelechiidae 1809 Coleotechnites florae UAF
Gelechiidae 1834 Sinoe robiniella MPG
Gelechiidae 1840 Exoteleia pinifoliella MPG UAF
Gelechiidae 1841 Trypanisma prudens MPG
Gelechiidae 1842 Taygete attributella MEM UAF Heitzman
Gelechiidae 1847 Taygete sylvicolla Heitzman
Gelechiidae 1851 Arogalea cristifasciella MEM
Gelechiidae 1857 Telphusa latifasciella ANC MPG Heitzman
Gelechiidae 1864 Pseudochelaria walsinghami MEM
Gelechiidae 1868 Pseudochelaria basifasciella MEM UAF Heitzman
Gelechiidae 1871 Pseudochelaria fuscopunctella MEM
Gelechiidae 1878 Xenolechia ontariensis MEM
Gelechiidae 1879 Xenolechia querciphaga MEM
Gelechiidae 1927 Deltophora glandiferella UAF
Gelechiidae 1928 Deltophora sella MEM UAF
Gelechiidae 1929 Gelechia albisparsella MEM
Gelechiidae 2018.1 Scrobipalpula psilella MEM
Gelechiidae 2039 Symmetricschema striatella MEM
Gelechiidae 2042 Caryocolum pullatella MEM
Gelechiidae 2047 Keiferia lycopersicella MEM
Gelechiidae 2052 Frumenta nundinella UAF
Gelechiidae 2061.1 Chionodes hapsus MEM MONA Fasc 7.6
Gelechiidae 2061.3 Chionodes suasor MEM MPG
Gelechiidae 2064 Chionodes bicostomaculella MPG
Gelechiidae 2065.1 Chionodes cacula MEM
Gelechiidae 2072 Chionodes discoocellella MEM MPG Heitzman
Gelechiidae 2072.3 Chionodes emptor MEM MPG UAF
Gelechiidae 2076 Chionodes fondella MPG
Gelechiidae 2079 Chionodes fuscomaculella MEM MPG Heitzman
Gelechiidae 2084.1 Chionodes imber MPG
Gelechiidae 2093 Chionodes mediofuscella MEM UAF Heitzman
Gelechiidae 2099 Chionodes obscurusella MPG
Gelechiidae 2100.2 Chionodes soter MPG
Gelechiidae 2104 Chionodes pereyra MPG
Gelechiidae 2109.1 Chionodes powell MPG
Gelechiidae 2110 Chionodes pseudofondella MEM MPG
Gelechiidae 2119 Chionodes thoraceochrella MEM MPG
Gelechiidae 2120.4 Chionodes adamas MONA Fasc 7.6
Gelechiidae 2129 Filatima albilorella UAF
Gelechiidae 2136 Filatima biminimaculella MPG
Gelechiidae 2169 Filatima pseudacaciella Heitzman
Gelechiidae 2172 Filatima serotinella MPG UAF
Gelechiidae 2187 Aroga compositella ATU UAF
Gelechiidae 2198 Aroga trialbamaculella MEM MPG UAF
Gelechiidae 2204 Fascista cercerisella MPG UAF Heitzman
Gelechiidae 2209 Stegasta bosqueella MPG UAF
Gelechiidae 2211 Polyhymno luteostrigella MPG
Gelechiidae 2223 Untomia albistrigella MPG
Gelechiidae 2227 Battarists nigratomella MEM Heitzman
Gelechiidae 2229 Battarists vittella MEM UAF
Gelechiidae 2230 Anacampsis agrimoniella MEM
Gelechiidae 2233 Anacampsis conclusella UAF Heitzman
Gelechiidae 2234 Anacampsis coverdalella ANC MEM
Gelechiidae 2236 Anacampsis fullonella ANC MEM UAF Heitzman
Gelechiidae 2241 Anacampsis levipedella BMONA
Gelechiidae 2251 Anacampsis tristrigella MEM
Gelechiidae 2253 Strobisia iridipennella MPG
Gelechiidae 2254 Strobisia proserpinella MONA Fasc 7.6
Gelechiidae 2257 Anarsia lineatella UAF
Gelechiidae 2260 Sitotroga cerealella MEM UAF
Gelechiidae 2270 Helcystogramma melantherella MPG
Gelechiidae 2277 Dichomeris georgiella ATU MEM UAF Heitzman
Gelechiidae 2281 Dichomeris liguella ANC UAF MONA Fasc 7.1
Gelechiidae 2283 Dichomeris punctidiscellus UAF Heitzman MONA 7.1
Gelechiidae 2286 Dichomeris vaccinella MONA Fasc 7.1
Gelechiidae 2287 Dichomeris ventrella UAF Mona Fasc 7.1
Gelechiidae 2289 Dichomeris ochripalpella ANC UAF
Gelechiidae 2291 Dichomeris bilobella MEM
Gelechiidae 2293 Dichomeris costarufoella MONA Fasc 7.1
Gelechiidae 2294.1 Dichomeris gleba Heitzman
Gelechiidae 2294.3 Dichomeris laetitia MONA
Gelechiidae 2295 Dichomeris flavocostella MEM
Gelechiidae 2295.1 Dichomeris festuca ANC
Gelechiidae 2298 Dichomeris juncidella MEM UAF
Gelechiidae 2301 Dichomeris serrativittella ANC UAF
Gelechiidae 2301.2 Dichomeris isa ANC
Gelechiidae 2303 Dichomeris simpliciella ANC
Gelechiidae 2310 Dichomeris inversella MEM UAF
Glyphipterigidae 2337 Glyphipteryx circumscriptella Heppner (1995)
Glyphipterigidae 2337.1 Glyphipteryx brauni Heppner (1995)
Glyphipterigidae 2337.3 Glyphipteryx cherokee Heppner (1995)
Glyphipterigidae 2344.9 Glyphipteryx nordini MEM Heppner (1995)
Glyphipterigidae 2346 Glyphipteryx impigritella MEM Heitzman Heppner
Glyphipterigidae 2353 Homadaula anisocentra UAF
Galacticidae 2353 Homadaula anisocentra UAF
Plutellidae 2366 Plutella xylostella MEM UAF
Yponmeutidae 2401 Atteva aurea ATU UAF UAM Heitzman
Lacturidae 2404 Lactura basistriga ATU Heitzman
Lacturidae 2405 Lactura pupula ATU UAF
Lacturidae 2407 Lactura subfervens MEM
Yponmeutidae 2416 Prays atomocella ANC MEM
Yponmeutidae 2431 Zelleria retiniella MEM
Yponmeutidae 2435 Argyresthia alternatella MEM MPG
Yponmeutidae 2455 Argyresthia freyella MEM
Heliodinidae 2497 Aetole bella ATU
Heliodinidae 2502 Neoheliodines nyctaginella Heitzman
Heliodinidae 2505 Aetole tripunctella BMONA
Sesiidae 2513 Pennisetia marginata MPG UAF
Sesiidae 2523 Paranthrene dollii MEM
Sesiidae 2527 Paranthrene simulans LSSS (2011)
Sesiidae 2530 Vitacea polisitiformis LSSS (2011)
Sesiidae 2536 Melittia cucurbitae MPG UAF
Sesiidae 2545 Osminia ruficornis Heitzman
Sesiidae 2549 Synanthedon scitula ATU MPG Heitzman
Sesiidae 2552 Synanthedon rileyana MPG Heitzman
Sesiidae 2554 Synanthedon acerni ATU UAF UAM MPG
Sesiidae 2556 Synanthedon refulgens LSSS (2011)
Sesiidae 2567 Synanthedon rubrofascia LSSS (2011)
Sesiidae 2571 Synanthedon decipiens LSSS (2011)
Sesiidae 2575 Synanthedon arkansasensis BMONA
Sesiidae 2583 Synanthedon exitiosa ATU Heitzman
Sesiidae 2588 Synanthedon aureocincta Heitzman
Sesiidae 2589 Podosesia sringae UAF
Sesiidae 2592 Carmenta anthracipennis LSSS (2011)
Sesiidae 2596 Carmenta bassiformis MPG
Sesiidae 2608 Carmenta pyralidiformis MPG Heitzman
Choreutidae 2627 Brenthia pavonacella MEM Heitzman
Choreutidae 2629 Prochoreutis inflatella UAF
Choreutidae 2647 Tebenna gnaphaliella BMONA
Cossidae 2659 Inguromorpha basalis ATU Heitzman
Cossidae 2661 Givera arbeloides MEM UAF
Cossidae 2668 Givera anna MEM UAF
Cossidae 2693 Prionoxystus robiniae ATU UAF Heitzman
Cossidae 2694 Prionoxystus macmurtrei ATU
Tortricidae 2701 Episimus argutanus MEM UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 2706 Bactra furfurana ANC UAF
Tortricidae 2707 Bactra verutana ANC Gilligan (2008) UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 2712 Paralobesia viteana UAF
Tortricidae 2732 Endothenia montanana ANC
Tortricidae 2733 Endothenia heinrichi Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 2738 Endothenia hebesana Gilligan (2008) UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 2743 Endothenia nubilana MEM UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 2745 Endothenia albolineana Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 2749 Endothenia malachitana MEM UAF
Tortricidae 2750 Zomaria interruptolineana LSSS (2015)
Tortricidae 2772 Phaecasiphora niveiguttana UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 2773 Phaecasiphora inspersa UAF
Tortricidae 2774 Olethreutes monetiferana Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 2776 Olethreutes furfuranum Heitzman
Tortricidae 2787 Olethreutes connectum Masters (1967)
Tortricidae 2795 Olethreutes tilianum ATU
Tortricidae 2804 Olethreutes hamameliana UAF Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 2811 Olethreutes melanomesa ANC
Tortricidae 2817 Olethreutes permundana ANC Heitzman
Tortricidae 2822 Olethreutes concinnana Heitzman
Tortricidae 2823 Olethreutes fasciatana Heitzman
Tortricidae 2826 Olethreutes lucunana Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 2827 Olethreutes ferrolineana MEM Heitzman
Tortricidae 2828 Olethreutes griseoalbana UAF
Tortricidae 2837 Olethreutes astrologana MPG UAF
Tortricidae 2838.1 Olethreutes ferrolineana MPG
Tortricidae 2859 Celypha cespitana UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 2860 Metendothenia separatana MPG UAF
Tortricidae 2861 Hedya ochroleucana UAF
Tortricidae 2864 Hedya cyanana Heitzman
Tortricidae 2868 Rhyacionia rigidana UAF
Tortricidae 2882 Rhyacionia frustrana UAF S&W (1978)
Tortricidae 2889 Retinia comstockiana UAF
Tortricidae 2902 Petrova houseri MPG
Tortricidae 2911 Phaneta awemeana Heitzman
Tortricidae 2915 Phaneta ferruginana Heitzman
Tortricidae 2928 Phaneta raracana ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 2936 Phaneta tomonana UAF
Tortricidae 2951 Phaneta ornatula UAF
Tortricidae 2973 Phaneta striatana ANC UAF Heitzman Masters (1967)
Tortricidae 2982 Phaneta kiscana Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 3008 Eucosma quinquemaculana Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 3009 Eucosma robinsonana ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3012 Eucosma fandana UAF
Tortricidae 3014 Eucosma ridingsana ANC UAF Metzler (2005)
Tortricidae 3033 Eucosma heathiana Metzler (2005)
Tortricidae 3038 Eucosma similiana ANC
Tortricidae 3041 Eucosma comatulana Metzler (2005)
Tortricidae 3043 Eucosma albiguttana UAF
Tortricidae 3072 Eucosma cocana UAF
Tortricidae 3098 Eucosma giganteana Metzler (2005)
Tortricidae 3099 Eucosma bipunctella ATU ANC Metzler (2005)
Tortricidae 3112 Eucosma nandana UAF
Tortricidae 3116 Eucosma dorsisignatana ATU UAF
Tortricidae 3124 Eucosma fulminana Metzler (2005)
Tortricidae 3125 Eucosma rusticana MPG
Tortricidae 3127 Eucosma sombreana ANC UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3142 Eucosma cataclystiana ANC MPG UAF
Tortricidae 3151 Pelochrista scintillana ATU UAF
Tortricidae 3153 Pelochrista pallidipalpana UAF
Tortricidae 3168 Pelochrista zomonana UAF
Tortricidae 3169 Pelochrista womonana UAF
Tortricidae 3170 Pelochrista vandana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3170.2 Pelochrista milleri Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 3171 Epiblema boxcana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3172 Epiblema strenuana MPG UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3173 Epiblema abruptana UAF
Tortricidae 3182 Epiblema scudderiana ANC
Tortricidae 3184 Epiblema tripartitana ATU UAF
Tortricidae 3186 Epiblema scudderiana MEM UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3189 Epiblema obfuscana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3201 Epiblema infelix ANC Heitzman
Tortricidae 3202 Epiblema otiosana ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3205 Epiblema resumptana UAF
Tortricidae 3206 Epiblema dorisuffusana UAF Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 3207.2 Epiblema gibsoni Masters (1967) Heitzman
Tortricidae 3212 Suleima helianthana UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3218 Sonia constrictana UAF
Tortricidae 3218.1 Sonia paraplesiana BMONA
Tortricidae 3223 Gypsonoma fasciolana Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 3227 Cenopis niveana UAF
Tortricidae 3228 Gypsonoma saliciolana UAF
Tortricidae 3230 Proteoteras aesculana UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3234 Proteoteras naracana UAF Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 3225 Proteoteras moffatiana UAF
Tortricidae 3246 Pseudexentera cressoniana Masters (1967) Heitzman
Tortricidae 3251 Pseudexentera spoliana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3252 Pseudexentera haracana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3253 Pseudexentera faracana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3257.1 Pseudexentera hodsoni Masters (1967) Heitzman
Tortricidae 3260 Gretchena concubitana Masters (1967)
Tortricidae 3261 Gretchena watchungana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3263 Gretchena bolliana Masters (1967) Heitzman
Tortricidae 3264 Gretchena amatana UAF
Tortricidae 3265 Gretchena delicatana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3268 Gretchena concitatricana UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3273 Chimoptesis pennsylvaniana ATU
Tortricidae 3291 Epinotia celtisana MPG
Tortricidae 3291.1 Epinotia sotipene MPG
Tortricidae 3276 Rhopobota naevana UAF
Tortricidae 3292 Epinotia vertumnana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3294 Epinotia zandana UAF
Tortricidae 3333 Catastega timidella ANC Heitzman
Tortricidae 3355 Ancylis subaequana ANC
Tortricidae 3361 Ancylis semiovana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3365 Ancylis spireaeifoliana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3366 Ancylis laciniana UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3367 Ancylis burgessiana UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3370 Ancylis platanana UAF Gilligan (2008) Heitzman
Tortricidae 3374 Ancylis comptana MEM UAF
Tortricidae 3375 Ancylis divisana UAF
Tortricidae 3377 Ancylis muricana BMONA
Tortricidae 3395 Hystrichophora taleana ANC UAF Metzler (2005) Heitzman
Tortricidae 3399 Hystrichophora vestaliana Metzler (2005)
Tortricidae 3415 Satronia tantilla UAF
Tortricidae 3419 Pammene felicitana UAF
Tortricidae 3423 Larisa subsolana UAF
Tortricidae 3425 Sereda tautana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3426 Grapholita molesta UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3428 Grapholita packardii UAF
Tortricidae 3429 Grapholita prunivora UAF
Tortricidae 3434 Grapholita fana UAF Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 3438 Grapholita eclipsana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3443 Grapholita tristrigana UAF
Tortricidae 3446 Corticivora clarki Gilligan (2008)
Tortricidae 3461 Cydia albimaculana Gilligan (2008) UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3471 Cydia caryana MEM UAF
Tortricidae 3486 Cydia toreuta UAF
Tortricidae 3492 Cydia pomonella UAF
Tortricidae 3494 Cydia latiferreana MEM UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3495 Gymnandrosoma punctidiscanum MEM UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3497 Ecdytolopha insiticiana MEM UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3498 Ecdytolopha mana MPG
Tortricidae 3500 Pseudogalleria inimicella Masters (1967)
Tortricidae 3502 Acleris albicomana UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3503 Acleris semipurpursns MEM
Tortricidae 3504 Acleris curvalana UAF Masters (1967) Heitzman
Tortricidae 3509 Acleris ptychogrammos Heitzman
Tortricidae 3514 Acleris cervinana MPG
Tortricidae 3517 Acleris subnivana ATU MPG
Tortricidae 3521 Acleris semiannual Heitzman
Tortricidae 3539 Acleris chalybeana MPG
Tortricidae 3543 Acleris maculidorsana MEM UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3545 Acleris minuta UAF
Tortricidae 3593 Pandemis lamprosana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3594 Pandemis limitata MPG UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3597 Argyrotaenia velutinana ANC MPG UAF
Tortricidae 3599 Argyrotaenia floridana MPG UAF
Tortricidae 3603 Argyrotaenia tabulana MPG Masters (1967)
Tortricidae 3622 Argyrotaenia juglandana UAF Masters (1967) Heitzman
Tortricidae 3623 Argyrotaenia quercifoliana ATU UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3624 Argyrotaenia alisellana ATU UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3631 Choristoneura obsoletana ATU UAF
Tortricidae 3632 Choristoneura fractivittana ATU MEM UAF
Tortricidae 3633 Choristoneura parrallela Dodd (2011)
Tortricidae 3634 Choristoneura zapulata Heitzman
Tortricidae 3635 Choristoneura rosaceana ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3638 Choristoneura fumiferana UAF
Tortricidae 3643 Choristoneura pinus Dodd (2011)
Tortricidae 3647 Cudonigera houstonana UAF
Tortricidae 3648 Archips argyrospila ATU MEM UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3653 Archips semiferana MEM UAF MPG Heitzman
Tortricidae 3655 Archips fervidana UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3656 Archips georgiana MEM UAF
Tortricidae 3658 Archips purpurana BMONA
Tortricidae 3659 Archips infumatana UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3660 Archips grisea ATU
Tortricidae 3661 Archips cerasivorana UAF
Tortricidae 3682 Clepsis persiceana ATU
Tortricidae 3686 Clepsis melaleucana ATU
Tortricidae 3688 Clepsis peritana MEM UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3689 Clepsis virescana MPG UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3690 Adoxophyes furcatana ATU MPG
Tortricidae 3691 Adoxophyes negundana UAF
Tortricidae 3693 Xenotenna pallorana ATU MPG UAF
Tortricidae 3695 Sparaganothis sulfureana ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Tortricidae 3698 Sparaganothis bistriata MONA Fasc 8.1
Tortricidae 3700 Sparaganothis caryae UAF MONA Fasc 8.1 Heitzman
Tortricidae 3704 Sparaganothis distincta UAF MONA Fasc 8.1
Tortricidae 3718 Cenopis karacana UAF MONA Fasc 8.1
Tortricidae 3720 Cenopis reticulatana ATU UAF
Tortricidae 3722 Cenopis directana MEM UAF
Tortricidae 3723 Cenopis chambersana UAF MONA Fasc 8.1
Tortricidae 3724 Cenopis saracana MONA Fasc 8.1 Heitzman
Tortricidae 3725 Cenopis pettitana UAF MONA Fasc 8.1 Heitzman
Tortricidae 3727 Cenopis niveana MPG UAF MONA Fasc 8.1
Tortricidae 3728 Cenopis cana MPG
Tortricidae 3729 Sparganothis machimiana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3731 Sparganothis lentiginosana ANC UAF MONA Fasc 8.1
Tortricidae 3732 Platynota flavedana ANC
Tortricidae 3737 Platynota nigrocervina MPG MONA Fasc 8.1
Tortricidae 3738 Endothenia hebesana BMONA
Tortricidae 3740 Platynota idaeusalis UAF MONA Fasc 8.1 Heitzman
Tortricidae 3741 Platynota semiustana MPG MONA Fasc 8.1 Heitzman
Tortricidae 3743 Platynota exasperatana MONA Fasc 8.1 Heitzman
Tortricidae 3747 Coelostathma discopunctana MPG MONA Fasc 8.1
Tortricidae 3748 Amorbia humerosana UAF MONA Fasc 8.1 Heitzman
Tortricidae 3754.2 Aethes argentilimitana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3759.1 Aethes promptana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3760.1 Aethes seriatana BMONA
Tortricidae 3763 Eugnosta bimaculana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3776 Cochylis hoffmanana MEM
Tortricidae 3781 Cochylis temerana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3796 Henricus contrastana Heitzman
Cochylidae 3839 Hysterosia marloffiana UAF MPG
Tortricidae 3844 Thyraylia bunteana Heitzman
Tortricidae 3848 Atroposia oenotherana Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3870 Epargyreus clarus ATU Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3886 Urbanus proteus BMONA
Hesperiidae 3889 Urbanus dorantes Spencer (2006) LSSS (2012)
Hesperiidae 3902 Autochton cellus UAF Heitzman LSSS (1967)
Hesperiidae 3904 Achalarus lyciades UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3909 Thorybes bathyllus UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3910 Thorybes pylades UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3913 Thorybes confusis ATU UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3923 Cogia outis Heitzman Opler (1995)
Hesperiidae 3932 Staphylus hayhursti UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3939 Achylodes thraso Opler (1995) LSSS (1973)
Hesperiidae 3945 Erynnis icelus Heitzman Opler (1995)
Hesperiidae 3946 Erynnis brizo UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3947 Erynnis juvenalis UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3952 Erynnis horatius ATU Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3954 Erynnis martialis Heitzman Opler (1995)
Hesperiidae 3956 Erynnis zarucco (stray) Masters (1967)
Hesperiidae 3957 Erynnis funeralis Freeman (1945) Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3959 Erynnis baptisiae UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3961 Erynnis persius Freeman (1945)
Hesperiidae 3966 Pyrgus communis ATU Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3968 Pyrgus oileus Opler (1995)
Hesperiidae 3969 Pyrgus philetas Spencer (2006)
Hesperiidae 3971 Heliopetes ericetorum Spencer (2006)
Hesperiidae 3977 Pholisora catullus UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3993 Nastra lherminier Freeman (1945) Heitzman
Hesperiidae 3995 Nastra neamathla MEM
Hesperiidae 3998 Lerema accius UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4004 Ancyloxypha numitor UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4007 Oarisma garita Opler (1995) Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4009 Copaeodes aurantiaca Opler (1995)
Hesperiidae 4010 Copaeodes minimus Opler (1995)
Hesperiidae 4013 Hylephila phyleus ATU Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4023 Hesperia leonardus Spencer (2006) Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4027 Hesperia metea UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4030 Hesperia meskei Masters (1967) LSSS (1964)
Hesperiidae 4036 Polites peckius BMONA Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4041 Polites themistocles ATU Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4042 Polites origenes ATU Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4045 Polites vibex Free (1945) Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4046 Wallengrenia otho UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4047 Wallengrenia egeremet UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4048 Pompeius verna Opler (1995)
Hesperiidae 4049 Atalopedes campestris campestris MPG Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4049.1 Atalopedes campestris huron MPG UAF Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4050 Atrytone arogos UAF
Hesperiidae 4051 Anatrytone logan logan UAF MPG Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4052 Problema byssus byssus MPG
Hesperiidae 4052.1 Problema byssus kumskaka MPG Metzler (2005) Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4059 Poanes hobomok hobomok Heitzman LSSS (1989)
Hesperiidae 4060 Poanes zabulon BMONA Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4063 Poanes yehl BMONA Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4064 Poanes viator viator BMONA MPG LSSS (1973)
Hesperiidae 4072 Euphyes dion MPG Opler (1995)
Hesperiidae 4073 Euphyes alabamae Freeman (1945)
Hesperiidae 4074 Euphyes dukesi dukesi BMONA
Hesperiidae 4078 Euphyes vestris metacomet MPG LSSS (2000) Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4078a Euphyes ruricola metacomet Opler (1995) P. Koenig
Hesperiidae 4080 Atrytonopsis hianna hianna BMONA Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4093 Amblyscirtes linda Yale-Peabody MPG Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4096 Amblyscirtes hegon Opler (1995) MPG Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4099 Amblyscirtes aesculapius BMONA MPG Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4100 Amblyscirtes carolina Opler (1995)
Hesperiidae 4103 Amblyscirtes nysa Free (1945)
Hesperiidae 4105 Amblyscirtes vialis Yale-Peabody Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4107 Amblyscirtes belli UAF Heitzman LSSS (2013)
Hesperiidae 4108 Amblyscirtes alternata Opler (1995)
Hesperiidae 4111 Lerodea eufala Opler (1995) Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4115 Calpodes ethlius Freeman (1945)
Hesperiidae 4119 Panoquina ocola Freeman (1945) Heitzman
Hesperiidae 4145 Megathymus yuccae ATU LSSS (1973)
Papilionidae 4157 Battus philenor philenor ATU Heitzman
Papilionidae 4158 Battus polydamas ATU Univ. of Louisville Coll
Papilionidae 4159 Papilio polyxenes asterius ATU Heitzman
Papilionidae 4160 Papilio joanae (probably extinct in Arkansas) ASU UAF
Papilionidae 4170 Papilio cresphontes ATU UAM UAF Heitzman
Papilionidae 4176 Papilio glaucus ATU UAM UAF Heitzman
Papilionidae 4181 Papilio troilus ATU Heitzman
Papilionidae 4182 Papilio palamedes (stray) Opler (1995) LSSS (1991)
Papilionidae 4184 Eurytides marcellus ATU ASU UAM Heitzman
Pieridae 4190 Appias drusilla (stray) UAF Opler (1995)
Pieridae 4193 Pontia protodice ATU Heitzman
Pieridae 4197 Pieris rapae ATU UAF UAM ASU
Pieridae 4198 Ascia monuste Opler (1995) LSSS (1968)
Pieridae 4202 Euchloe olympia ATU Heitzman
Pieridae 4203.1 Euchloe lotta Yale-Peabody
Pieridae 4204 Anthocharis cethura Yale-Peabody
Pieridae 4207 Anthocharis midea ATU Heitzman LSSS (2013)
Pieridae 4209 Colias philodice ATU
Pieridae 4210 Colias eurytheme ATU Heitzman
Pieridae 4224 Zerene caesonia ATU ASU UAM UAF
Pieridae 4228 Phoebis sennae ATU ASU UAM UAF
Pieridae 4229 Phoebis philea (stray) Opler (1995)
Pieridae 4231 Phoebis agarithe (stray) LSSS (1973)
Pieridae 4235 Kricogonia lyside Spencer (2006) LSSS (1973)
Pieridae 4237 Pyrisitia lisa ATU Heitzman
Pieridae 4242 Abaeis nicippe ATU Heitzman
Pieridae 4243 Eurema daira Opler (1995)
Pieridae 4246 Eurema mexicana ATU LSSS (1973) UAM UAF
Pieridae 4248 Nathalis iole ATU UAM ASU UAF
Lycaenidae 4249 Feniseca tarquinius UAF Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4251 Lycaena phlaeas americana Masters (1967) Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4256 Lycaena hyllus Masters (1967)
Lycaenidae 4270 Atlides halesus ATU UAF Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4275 Satyrium titus mopsus ATU Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4281 Satyrium edwardsii ATU Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4282 Satyrium calanus falacer ATU Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4283 Satyrium caryaevorum UAF LSSS (1973) Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4284 Satyrium kingi UAF LSSS (1973) Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4285 Satyrium liparops liparops ATU Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4290 Ministrymon clytie LSSS (2000)
Lycaenidae 4299 Calycopis cercrops ATU Heitzman Koenig
Lycaenidae 4318 Callophrys gryneus ATU Heitzman LSSS (1973)
Lycaenidae 4325 Callophrys irus UALR LSSS (2013)
Lycaenidae 4325 Callophrys irus hadros ?
Lycaenidae 4326 Callophrys henrici ATU Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4328 Callophrys niphon ATU Heitzman LSSS (2013)
Lycaenidae 4331 Satyrium favonius ATU Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4332 Satyrium ontario Yale-Peabody
Lycaenidae 4335 Parrhasius m-album UAF Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4336 Strymon melinus ATU Heitzman Koenig
Lycaenidae 4353 Brephidium exilis ATU
Lycaenidae 4356 Leptotes cassius Opler (1995)
Lycaenidae 4357 Leptotes marina Opler (1995) Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4359 Hemiargus ceraunus BMONA LSSS (2012)
Lycaenidae 4360 Echinargus isola ATU Heitzman LSSS (2012)
Lycaenidae 4361 Cupido comyntas ATU UAF UAM ASU
Lycaenidae 4363 Celastrina ladon ATU Heitzman
Lycaenidae 4363.2 Celastrina echo UAF
Lycaenidae 4363.4 Celastrina neglectamajor ATU
Lycaenidae 4363.7 Celastrina neglecta BMONA
Lycaenidae 4364 Celastrina nigra UAF
Lycaenidae 4372 Glaucopsyche lygdamus UAF
Lycaenidae 4380 Plebejus acmon Yale-Peabody
Riodinidae 4387 Calephelis borealis Opler (1995)
Riodinidae 4391 Calephelis muticum BMONA
Nymphalidae 4411 Libytheana carineta bachmanii ATU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4413 Agraulis vanillae incarnate ATU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4416 Dryas julia (stray) Opler (1995) LSSS (1968)
Nymphalidae 4418 Heliconius charithonia Opler (1995)
Nymphalidae 4420 Polygonia interrogatonius ATU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4421 Polygonia comma ATU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4429 Polygonia progne Masters (1967) Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4432 Nymphalis antiopa ATU Heitzman LSSS (2013)
Nymphalidae 4433 Aglais milberti (stray) Opler (1995) Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4434 Vanessa virginiensis ATU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4435 Vanessa cardui ATU ASU UAM UAF
Nymphalidae 4437 Vanessa atalanta ATU ASU UAM UAF
Nymphalidae 4440 Junonia coenia ATU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4447 Euptoieta claudia ATU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4449 Speyeria diana ATU UAF Heitzman MPG
Nymphalidae 4450 Speyeria cybele ATU UAF MPG Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4452 Speyeria idalia (probably extinct in AR) UAF
Nymphalidae 4476 Anthanassa texana LSSS (1973)
Nymphalidae 4480 Phyciodes phaon ATU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4481 Phyciodes tharos ATU UAF UAM ASU
Nymphalidae 4481.1 Phyciodes cocyta MPG
Nymphalidae 4489 Chlosyne gorgone carlota ATU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4490 Chlosyne nycteis ATU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4499 Chlosyne lacinia (stray) LSSS (2007)
Nymphalidae 4516 Euphydryas phaeton ozarkee UAF MPG Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4522 Limenitis arthemis astyanax ATU UAF UAM ASU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4523 Limenitis archippus archippus ATU UAF UAM ASU
Nymphalidae 4537 Mestra amymone (stray) Opler (1995)
Nymphalidae 4554 Anaea andria ATU UAF MPG Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4557 Asterocampa celtis celtis ATU MPG Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4562.1 Asterocampa clayton clayton ATU MPG Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4568 Enodia portlandia portlandia ATU MPG Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4568.a Enodia portlandia missarkae MPG Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4568.1 Lethe anthedon anthedon MPG Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4568.2 Lethe creola Opler (1995) Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4569 Enodia appalachia appalachia Spencer (2006)
Nymphalidae 4573 Cyllopsis gemma gemma ATU Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4574 Hermeuptychia hermes ATU
Nymphalidae 4575 Hermeuptychia sosybius ATU MPG Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4576 Neonympha areolatus Opler (1995)
Nymphalidae 4578 Megisto cymela cymela ATU Heitzman MPF LSSS (2013)
Nymphalidae 4579 Megisto rubricata (stray) Rouse (1968)
Nymphalidae 4587 Cercyonis pegala ATU MPG Heitzman
Nymphalidae 4614 Danaus plexippus ATU UAF MPG ASU UAM
Nymphalidae 4615 Danaus gilippus Opler (1995)
Zygaenidae 4624 Harrisina americana ATU Heitzman
Zygaenidae 4629 Acoloithus falsarius ATU Heitzman
Zygaenidae 4631.2 Neoprocris floridana ATU Heitzman
Zygaenidae 4639 Pyromorpha dimidiata MPG MONA
Megalopygidae 4644 Lagoa crispata ATU Heitzman
Megalopygidae 4647 Megalopyge opercularis ATU MEM
Megalopygidae 4648 Norape tenera MEM
Megalopygidae 4650 Norape ovina Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Limacodidae 4652 Tortricidia testacea ANC MEM Heitzman
Limacodidae 4653 Tortricidia pallida Heitzman
Limacodidae 4654 Tortricidia flexuosa ATU Heitzman
Limacodidae 4657 Heterogenea shurtleffi MEM BMONA Heitzman
Limacodidae 4659 Packardia geminata ATU Heitzman
Limacodidae 4665 Lithacodes fasciola ATU ANC
Limacodidae 4667 Apoda y-inversum ATU ANC Heitzman
Limacodidae 4669 Apoda biguttata ATU ANC Heitzman
Limacodidae 4671 Prolimacodes badia STU ANC Heitzman
Limacodidae 4675 Isochaetes beutenmuelleri MPG BMONA
Limacodidae 4677 Phobetron pithecium MPG BMONA
Limacodidae 4679 Natada nasoni ATU
Limacodidae 4681 Isa textula ATU ANC BMONA
Limacodidae 4684 Adoneta bicaudata ATU
Limacodidae 4685 Adoneta spinuloides ATU
Limacodidae 4691 Monoleuca semifascia ATU ANC Heitzman
Limacodidae 4696 Euclea incisa ATU
Limacodidae 4697 Euclea delphinii ATU ANC Heitzman
Limacodidae 4698 Parasa chloris ATU
Limacodidae 4699 Parasa indetermina MPG Heitzman
Limacodidae 4700 Acharia stimulea ATU
Epipyropidae 4701 Fulgoraecia exigua ATU Heitzman
Crambidae 4719 Scoparia basalis MPG
Crambidae 4739 Eudonia heterosalis MPH Heitzman
Crambidae 4748 Munroessa icciusalis ATU ANC
Crambidae 4751 Elophila gyralis ATU Pyralidae ANC Heitzman
Crambidae 4755 Elophila obliteralis ANC MPG Heitzman
Crambidae 4759 Parapoynx maculalis BMONA
Crambidae 4760 Parapoynx obscuralis ATU
Crambidae 4776 Petrophila hodgesi Heitzman LSSS (1991)
Crambidae 4777 Petrophila fulicalis ATU
Crambidae 4794 Eustixia pupula ATU Heitzman
Crambidae 4795 Microtheoris vibicalis UAF
Crambidae 4806 Neocymbopteryx heitzmani Heitzman
Crambidae 4857 Neocymbopteryx reniculalis Heitzman
Crambidae 4864 Stegea eripalis MPG Heitzman
Crambidae 4869 Glaphyria galphyralis MPG
Crambidae 4870 Glaphyria sequistrialis ATU BMONA Heitzman
Crambidae 4873 Glaphyria fulminalis ATU
Crambidae 4877 Aethiophysa invisalis (lentiflualis) ATU ANC Heitzman
Crambidae 4879 Psychialis ATU Heitzman
Crambidae 4881 Lipocosma sicalis ATU MPG Heitzman
Crambidae 4889 Dicymolomia julianalis ATU Heitzman
Crambidae 4895 Chalcoela iphitalis ATU Heitzman
Crambidae 4896 Chalcoela pegasalis Heitzman
Crambidae 4898 Evergestis rimosalis BMONA
Crambidae 4936 Saucrobotys futilalis ANC MPG
Crambidae 4943 Crocidophora pustuliferalis MPG
Crambidae 4944 Crocidophora serratissimalis ATU
Crambidae 4949 Ostrinia nublialis ATU MPG
Crambidae 4951 Perispasta caeculalis ANC MEM
Crambidae 4953 Anania coronata ATU
Crambidae 4967 Hahncappsia mancalis ATU
Crambidae 4975 Achyra rantalis ATU
Crambidae 4980 Helvibotys helvialis ATU
Crambidae 4991 Sericoplaga externalis BMONA
Crambidae 4992 Uresiphita reversalis ATU
Crambidae 5029 Pyrausta volupialis BMONA
Crambidae 5034 Pyrausta signatalis ATU
Crambidae 5037 Pyrausta inornatalis BMONA
Crambidae 5040 Pyrausta bicoloralis ATU ANC
Crambidae 5051 Pyrausta rubricalis ATU MPG
Crambidae 5060 Pyrausta subsequalis MPG
Crambidae 5069 Pyrausta tyralis ATU
Crambidae 5070 Pyrausta laticlavia ANC Metzler (2005)
Crambidae 5071 Pyrausta acrionalis ATU ANC MEM
Crambidae 5079 Udea rubigalis ATU
Crambidae 5107 Lineodes integra ATU
Crambidae 5142 Diacme elealis ATU ANC
Crambidae 5143 Diacme adipaloides ATU
Crambidae 5147 Epipagis huronalis ATU ANC
Crambidae 5150 Samea ecclesialis BMONA
Crambidae 5156 Nomophila nearctica ATU
Crambidae 5159 Desmia funeralis/medicalis ATU
Crambidae 5169 Hymenia perspectalis ATU
Crambidae 5170 Spoladea recurvalis ATU
Crambidae 5172 Diasemiodes janassialis ATU
Crambidae 5182 Blepharomastix ranalis ATU ANC
Crambidae 5200 Colomychus talis ATU
Crambidae 5204 Diaphania hyalinata MPG
Crambidae 5216 Stemorrhages costata ATU
Crambidae 5218 Palpita quadristigmalis ATU ANC
Crambidae 5219 Palpita kimballi BMONA
Crambidae 5223 Palpita illibalis ATU
Crambidae 5225 Palpita freemanalis BMONA
Crambidae 5226 Palpita magniferalis ATU ANC
Crambidae 5228 Polygrammodes flavidalis ATU
Crambidae 5233 Compacta capitalis Dodd (2011)
Crambidae 5241 Pantographa limata ATU
Crambidae 5244 Herpetogramma fluctuosalis ATU
Crambidae 5250 Lygropia rivulalis BMONA
Crambidae 5251 Lygropia octonalis Metzler (2005)
Crambidae 5268 Psara obscuralis BMONA MPG
Crambidae 5272 Heroetogramma bipunctalis ATU BMONA MPG
Crambidae 5274 Heroetogramma phaeopteralis BMONA
Crambidae 5275 Heroetogramma pertextalis MPG
Crambidae 5279.1 Heroetogramma sphingealis ATU
Crambidae 5281 Pilocrocis ramentalis ATU
Crambidae 5288 Marasmia trapezalis MPG
Crambidae 5292 Conchylodes ovulalis ATU
Crambidae 5294 Ommatospila narcaeusalis ATU Heitzman
Crambidae 5310 Rupela segrega IRRI
Crambidae 5314 Donacaula unipunctellus ATU
Crambidae 5315 Donacaula tripunctella MEM
Crambidae 5316 Donacaula melinella MEM
Crambidae 5317 Donacaula aquilellus ATU Heitzman
Crambidae 5319 Donacaula longirostrallus LSSS (1991)
Crambidae ? Donacaula luridusella ATU
Crambidae 5333 Prionapteryx nebulifera MEM
Crambidae 5362 Crambus agitalellus ATU ANC
Crambidae 5363 Crambus saltuellus BMONA
Crambidae 5378 Crambus laqueatellus ATU ANC
Crambidae 5379 Neodactria luteolellus ANC
Crambidae 5382 Neodactria murellus MEM
Crambidae 5383.1 Neodactria glenni MEM Heitzman
Crambidae 5383.2 Neodactria daemonis MEM
Crambidae 5403 Agriphila vulgivagella ATU ANC
Cramdidae 5413 Pediasia trisecta ATU
Cramdidae 5419 Microcrambus biguttellus LSSS (2015)
Cramdidae 5420 Microcrambus elegans ANC LSSS (2015)
Cramdidae 5424 Microcrambus kimballi BMONA LSSS (1968)
Cramdidae 5435 Fissicrambus mutabilis ATU
Cramdidae 5450 Parapediasia decorellus MPG
Cramdidae 5454 Euchromius ocelleus ATU ANC
Cramdidae 5463 Argyria lacteella ANC BMONA
Cramdidae 5464 Urola nivalis ATU ANC
Cramdidae 5465 Argyria auratella ATU ANC
Cramdidae 5466 Argyria critica ATU
Cramdidae 5470 Chilo plejadellus MPG
Cramdidae 5475 Diatraea saccharalis IRRI
Cramdidae 5478 Diatraea evanescens MPG
Cramdidae 5479 Diatraea grandiosella ANC
Cramdidae 5480 Diatraea lineolata ANC
Pyralidae 5510 Pyralis farinalis ATU
Pyralidae 5512 Aglossa disciferalis BMONA
Pyralidae 5518 Aglossa cuprina MPG
Pyralidae 5524 Hypsopygia costalis MPG ANC
Pyralidae 5530 Hypsopygia binodulalis LSSS (2015)
Pyralidae 5533 Hypsopygia olinalis ATU ANC
Pyralidae 5538 Parachma ochracealis ATU
Pyralidae 5552 Galasa nigrinodis MEM
Pyralidae 5555 Penthesilea sacculalis MEM ATU
Pyralidae 5556 Tosale oviplagalis ATU MPG
Pyralidae 5563 Clydonopteron sacculana ATU MPG
Pyralidae 5566 Arta statalis MPG
Pyralidae 5568 Arta olivalis BMONA
Pyralidae 5577 Epipaschia superatalis MPG ANC
Pyralidae 5579 Macalla zelleri ATU ANC MPG
Pyralidae 5580 Cocazelia basiocchrealis ANC
Pyralidae 5588 Oneida lunulalis ATU Heitzman
Pyralidae 5589 Oneida luniferella ATU
Pyralidae 5596 Pococera scortealis ATU ANC
Pyralidae 5603 Pococera maritimalis MPG
Pyralidae 5606 Pococera asperatella ATU LSSS (2015)
Pyralidae 5608 Pococera expandens LSSS (2011)
Pyralidae 5622 Galleria mellonella ATU ANC MPG
Pyralidae 5627 Omphalocera munroei ATU
Pyralidae 5651 Acrobasis indigenella MONA Fasc 15.2
Pyralidae 5653 Acrobasis vaccinii ANC MONA Fasc 15.2
Pyralidae 5655 Acrobasis tricolorella ATU
Pyralidae 5657 Acrobasis minimella Mona Fasc 15.2
Pyralidae 5659 Acrobasis palliolella MONA Fasc 15.2
Pyralidae 5660 Acrobasis caryalbella MONA Fasc 15.2
Pyralidae 5663 Acrobasis kearfottella ANC
Pyralidae 5664 Acrobasis caryae MONA Fasc 15.2
Pyralidae 5670 Acrobasis aurorella ANC
Pyralidae 5672 Acrobasis exsulella ATU
Pyralidae 5674 Acrobasis demotella ATU
Pyralidae 5680 Acrobasis ostryella MONA Fasc 15.2
Pyralidae 5742 Caristanius decoloralis ANC
Pyralidae 5775.2 Salebriaria rufimaculatella MPG
Pyralidae 5787 Meroptera pravella ATU ANC
Pyralidae 5788 Meroptera abditiva ANC
Pyralidae 5796 Sciota subcaesiella ATU
Pyralidae 5797 Sciota virgatella MPG
Pyralidae 5802 Sciota uvinella LSSS (2015)
Pyralidae 5803 Sciota celtidella BMONA
Pyralidae 5808 Tlascala reductella MPG
Pyralidae 5853 Dioryctria amatella ATU MPG
Pyralidae 5890 Adelpha petrella ANC
Pyralidae 5896 Elasmopalpus lignosellus ATU
Pyralidae 5937.1 Homoeosoma asylonnastes MONA 15.4
Pyralidae 5970 Melitara prodenialis Carlton (1994)
Pyralidae 5997 Euzophera ostricolorella ATU ANC
Pyralidae 5999 Eulogia ochrifrontella MPG
Pyralidae 6001 Ephestiodes infimella MPG
Pyralidae 6005 Moodna ostrinella LSSS (2015)
Pyralidae 6019 Plodia interpunctella BMONA
Pyralidae 6028 Tampa dimediatella ANC ATU
Pyralidae 6029 Varneria postremella MONA Fasc 15.3
Pyralidae 6032 Eurythmia angulella MPG
Pyralidae 6053 Peoria approximella ATU ANC MPG
Pyralidae 6067 Atascosa glareosella Metzler (2005)
Thyrididae 6077 Thyris sepulchralis ATU MPG
Thyrididae 6078 Dysodia oculatana MPG
Pterophoridae 6091 Geina periscelidactylus MPG
Pterophoridae 6099.2 Exelastis rhynchosiae MPG
Pterophoridae 6109 Platyptilia carduidactyla ATU
Pterophoridae 6154 Pselnophorus belfragei MPG
Pterophoridae 6210 Hellinsia balanotes ATU DM
Pterophoridae 6212 Hellinsia kellicottii MEM MPG
Pterophoridae 6234 Emmelina monodactyla ATU BMONA
Drepanidae 6235 Habrosyne scripta ATU Dodd (2011)
Drepanidae 6237 Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides ATU ANC Dodd (2011)
Drepanidae 6240 Euthyatira pudens ATU MPG
Drepanidae 6251 Drepana arcuata ATU
Drepanidae 6253 Eudeilinea herminiata Dodd (2011)
Drepanidae 6255 Oreta rosea ATU MPG
Geometridae 6258 Alsophila pometaria ATU
Geometridae 6261 Heliomata cycladata ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6270 Protitame virginalis ANC Dodd (2011)
Geometridae 6271.1 Mellilla xanthometata ATU Heitzman ANC
Geometridae 6272 Eumacaria madopata UAF ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6273 Speranza pustularia ATU
Geometridae 6278 Speranza evagaria Heitzman
Geometridae 6299 Speranza coortaria ATU
Geometridae 6303 Speranza subcessaria BMONA MPG
Geometridae 6322 Mellilla xanthometata ANC
Geometridae 6326 Macaria aemulataria ATU MEM Heitzman
Geometridae 6331 Macaria promiscuata MONA Fasc 17.2 Heitzman
Geometridae 6332 Psamatodes abydata MONA Fasc 17.2 Heitzman
Geometridae 6335 Macaria aequiferaria ATU
Geometridae 6336 Macaria distribuaria ATU
Geometridae 6339 Macaria transitaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6340 Macaria minorata ATU
Geometridae 6341 Macaria bicolorata ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 6342 Macaria bisignata ATU ANC
Geometridae 6353 Macaria multilineata ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 6357 Digrammia eremiata ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6358 Digrammia ordinate Heitzman
Geometridae 6360 Trigrammia quadrinotaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6362 Digrammia continuata ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 6373 Digrammia denticulata MPG
Geometridae 6380 Digrammia califoriaria BMONA
Geometridae 6385 Digrammia triviata ATU
Geometridae 6386 Digrammia ocellinata ATU BMONA Heitzman
Geometridae 6399 Digrammia subminiata MEM
Geometridae 6405 Digrammia gnophosaria MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 6407 Rindgea nigricomma Heitzman
Geometridae 6410 Digrammia pallidata MEM Heitzman
Geometridae 6419 Isturgia dislocaria Heitzman
Geometridae 6420 Fernaldella fimetaria MPG
Geometridae 6439 Hypomecis umbrosaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6440 Hypomecis gnopharia Heitzman
Geometridae 6443 Glenoides texanaria A&B (1991) Heitzman
Geometridae 6449 Glena cribrataria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6450 Glena cognataria ATU
Geometridae 6452 Glena plumosaria Heitzman
Geometridae 6459 Stenoporpia polygrammaria BugGuide Heitzman
Geometridae 6478 Exelis pyrolaria ATU ANC
Geometridae 6479 Exelis dicolus ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6486 Tornos scolopacinarius ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 6524 Nepterotaea ozarkensis Heitzman
Geometridae 6582 Iridopsis vellivolata ATU
Geometridae 6583 Iridopsis ephyraria ATU
Geometridae 6584 Iridopsis humaria Heitzman
Geometridae 6586 Iridopsis defectaria ATU ANC
Geometridae 6588 Iridopsis larvaria ATU A&B (1991)
Geometridae 6590 Anavitrinella pampinaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6594 Cleora sublunaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6597 Ectropis crepuscularia ATU A&B (1991) Heitzman
Geometridae 6598 Protoboarmia porcelaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6599 Epimecis hortaria ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 6616 Melanchroia chephise ATU
Geometridae 6620 Melanchroia canadaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6621 Melanolophia signataria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6640 Biston betularia ATU
Geometridae 6652 Lycia ypsilon ATU UAM
Geometridae 6654 Hypagyrtis unipunctata ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 6655 Hypagyrtis esther ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6657 Hypagyrtis brendae ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6658 Phigalia titea MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 6659 Phigalia denticulate ATU
Geometridae 6660 Phigalia strigataria ATU
Geometridae 6662 Paleacrita vernata ATU
Geometridae 6663 Paleacrita merriccata ATU
Geometridae 6665 Erannis tiliaria ATU
Geometridae 6667 Lomographa vestaliata ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6668 Lomographa glomeraria ATU MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 6680 Cabera quadrifasciaria ATU
Geometridae 6704 Erastria coloraria Heitzman
Geometridae 6705 Erastria cruetaria ATU
Geometridae 6711 IIexia intractata ATU
Geometridae 6714 Episemasia cervinaria BMONA
Geometridae 6720 Lytrosis unitaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6721 Lytrosis sinuosa ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6722 Lytrosis heitzmanorum MEM Heitzman
Geometridae 6726 Euchlaena obtusaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6729 Euchlaena johnsonaria ATU MEM Heitzman
Geometridae 6731 Euchlaena madusaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6732 Euchlaena deplanaria ATU
Geometridae 6733 Euchlaena amoenaria ANC BMONA Heitzman
Geometridae 6734 Euchlaena marginaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6735 Euchlaena pectinaria ATU ANC
Geometridae 6737 Euchlaena tigrinaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6739 Euchlaena irraria ANC Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Geometridae 6740 Xanthotype urticaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6748 Pero ancetaria MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 6753 Pero honestaria/hubneraria ATU ANC
Geometridae 6763 Phaeoura quernaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6779 Ceratonyx permagnaria MPG
Geometridae 6780 Ceratonyx satanaria ATU
Geometridae 6796 Campaea perlata ATU
Geometridae 6797 Ennomos mgnaria BMONA
Geometridae 6803 Petrophora divisata ATU
Geometridae 6818 Selenia kentaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6822 Metarranthis duaria A&B (1991) Heitzman
Geometridae 6823 Metarranthis angularia Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Geometridae 6826 Metarranthis hypocharia Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Geometridae 6828 Metarranthis homuraria A&B (1991) BMONA
Geometridae 6832 Metarranthis obfirmaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6833 Metarranthis mollicularia Heitzman
Geometridae 6837 Probole alienaria (nyssaria) ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 6838 Probole amicaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6842 Plagodis phlogosaria Dodd (2011)
Geometridae 6843 Plagodis fervidaria ATU ANC A&B (1991) Heitzman
Geometridae 6844 Plagodis alcoolaria ANC LSSS (2011) Heitzman
Geometridae 6850 Philtraea paucimacula UAF
Geometridae 6851 Philtraea monillata ATU UAF
Geometridae 6867 Caripeta angustiorata ATU
Geometridae 6869 Caripeta aretaria ATU
Geometridae 6884 Besma endropiaria MEM
Geometridae 6885 Besma quercivoraria ATU ANC MEM Heitzman
Geometridae 6888 Lambdina fiscellaria A&B (1991)
Geometridae 6892 Lambdina pellucidaria MEM Heitzman
Geometridae 6894 Lambdina fervidaria Dodd (2011)
Geometridae 6906 Nepytia canosaria ATU
Geometridae 6936 Eusarca packardaria MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 6941 Eusarca confusaria ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 6963 Tetracis crocallata ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 6964 Tetracis cachexiata MEM Heitzman
Geometridae 6966 Eutrapela clemataria ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 6974 Patalene olyzonaria ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 6982 Prochoerodes lineola ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 6987 Antepione thisoaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 7009 Nematocampa limbata ATU MPG
Geometridae 7010 Nematocampa resistaria MPG
Geometridae 7033 Nemoria lixaria Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Geometridae 7046 Nemoria bistriaria UAF Heitzman
Geometridae 7047 Nemoria rubrifrontaria ATU UAF Heitzman
Geometridae 7048 Nemoria mimosaria UAF Heitzman
Geometridae 7053 Dichorda iridaria ATU MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 7058 Synchlora aerata ATU UAF Heitzman
Geometridae 7059 Synchlora frondaria UAF A&B (1991)
Geometridae 7071 Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria BMONA Heitzman
Geometridae 7074 Chlorochlamys phyllinaria MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 7075 Chloropteryx tepperaria MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 7084 Hethemia pistasciaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 7094 Lobocleta ossularia MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 7097 Lobpcleta plemyraria ANC
Geometridae 7100 Lobocleta peralbata Heitzman
Geometridae 7102 Idaea bonifata UAF Heitzman
Geometridae 7105 Idaea scintillularia UAF
Geometridae 7108 Idaea furciferata ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 7109 Idaea celtima Heitzman
Geometridae 7114 Idaea demissaria ATU UAF Heitzman
Geometridae 7115 Idaea eremiata UAF Heitzman
Geometridae 7120 Idaea violacearia Heitzman
Geometridae 7122 Idaea tacturata ATU
Geometridae 7123 Idaea obfusaria ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Geometridae 7132 Pleuroprucha insulsaria MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 7136 Cyclophora packardii ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 7137 Cyclophora myrtaria ATU
Geometridae 7139 Cyclophora pendulinaria UAF AB (1991) Heitzman
Geometridae 7140 Cyclophora nanaria BMONA Heitzman
Geometridae 7146 Haematopis grataria ATU ANC MPG BMONA Heitzman
Geometridae 7147 Timandra amaturaria ATU UAF MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 7154 Scopula plantagenaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 7158 Scopula purata ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 7159 Scopula limboundata ATU MPG ANC
Geometridae 7169 Scopula inductata MPG UAF ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 7173 Leptostales pannaria MPG
Geometridae 7179 Leptostales rubromarginaria ATU MEM MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 7180 Leptostales ferruminaria MEM BMONA
Geometridae 7181 Lophosis labeculata ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 7196 Eulithis diversilineata ATU ANC Heitzman
Geometridae 7197 Eulithis gracilineata ATU ANC MEM Heitzman
Geometridae 7214 Ecliptopera atricolorata ATU MPG
Geometridae 7237 Hydriomena transfigurata Heitzman
Geometridae 7238 Hydriomena bistriolata Heitzman
Geometridae 7239 Hydriomena pluviata Heitzman
Geometridae 7252 Hydriomena mississippiensis Heitzman
Geometridae 7291 Rheumaptera undulata ATU
Geometridae 7292 Rheumaptera prunivorata ATU
Geometridae 7307 Mesoleuca ruficillata ATU
Geometridae 7330 Anticlea multiferata ATU MPG
Geometridae 7390 Xanthorhoe lacustrata ATU
Geometridae 7399 Euphyia intermediate ATU
Geometridae 7414 Orthonama obstipata ATU ANC BMONA Heitzman
Geometridae 7416 Costaconvexa centrostrigaria ATU ANC BMONA Heitzman
Geometridae 7417 Disclisiprocta stellate ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 7423 Hydrelia albifera ATU
Geometridae 7428 Venusia comptaria Heitzman LSSS (1968)
Geometridae 7444 Eubaphe unicolor ATU MPG
Geometridae 7445 Horisme intestinata ATU A&B (1991) Heitzman
Geometridae 7474 Eupithecia miserulata ATU Heitzman MPG
Geometridae 7481 Eupithecia coloradensis Heitzman
Geometridae 7486 Eupithecia jejunata Heitzman
Geometridae 7491 Eupithecia fletcherata Heitzman
Geometridae 7509 Eupithecia herefordaria ATU Heitzman
Geometridae 7509.1 Eupithecia matheri Heitzman
Geometridae 7530 Eupithecia swettii MPG Heitzman
Geometridae 7565 Eupithecia bowmani ATU
Geometridae 7573 Eupithecia cocoata Heitzman
Geometridae 7637 Cladara limitaria ATU
Geometridae 7639 Cladara atroliturata MPG
Geometridae 7645 Heterophleps refusaria Dodd (2011) LSSS (1968)
Geometridae 7647 Heterophleps triguttaria BMONA
Geometridae 7648 Dyspteris abortivaria MPG
Uraniidae 7650 Callizzia amorata ATU Heitzman
Uraniidae 7653 Calledapteryx dryopterata MPG
Mimallonidae 7659 Lacosoma chiridota ATU Heitzman
Mimallonidae 7662 Cicinnus melsheimeri ATU
Bombycoiea 7663 Apatelodes torrefacta ATU Heitzman
Bombycoiea 7665 Olceclostera angelica ATU MPG Heitzman
Lasiocampidae 7670 Tolype velleda ATU MPG
Lasiocampidae 7674 Tolype notialis ATU MPG
Lasiocampidae 7683 Artace cribraria ATU MPG
Lasiocampidae 7686 Phyllodesma occidentis ATU MPG
Lasiocampidae 7687 Phyllodesma americana ATU MPG
Lasiocampidae 7698 Malacosoma disstria ATU MPG Heitzman
Lasiocampidae 7701 Malacosoma americanum ATU MPG Heitzman
Saturniidae 7704 Eacles imperialis ATU UAF UAM Heitzman
Saturniidae 7706 Citheronia regalis ATU UAM UAF Heitzman
Saturniidae 7709 Sphingicampa bicolor ATU UAF Heitzman
Saturniidae 7712 Sphingicampa bisecta ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Saturniidae 7715 Dryocampa rubicunda ATU MPG UAF UAM
Saturniidae 7716 Anisota stigma ATU MPG UAF ASU
Saturniidae 7719 Anisota senatoria Opler (2000)
Saturniidae 7723 Anisota virginiensis ATU Heitzman
Saturniidae 7730 Hemileuca maia ATU UAF UAM MPG
Saturniidae 7746 Automeris io ATU UAF UAM MPG
Saturniidae 7757 Antheraea polyphemus ATU UAF UAM MPG
Saturniidae 7758 Actias luna ATU UAF UAM MPG
Saturniidae 7764 Callosomia promethia UAF UAM MONA Fasc 20.2
Saturniidae 7765 Callosamia angulifera ATU MPG
Saturniidae 7767 Hyalophora cecropia ATU UAF UAM MPG
Sphingidae 7771 Agrius cingulata ATU Freeman (1938) Heitzman
Sphingidae 7775 Manduca sexta ATU MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7776 Manduca quinquemaculata ATU MPG
Sphingidae 7778 Manduca rustica ATU MPG
Sphingidae 7783 Manduca jasminearum ATU
Sphingidae 7784 Dolby hyloeus ATU
Sphingidae 7786 Ceratomia amyntor ATU MPG Heitzman Freeman (1938)
Sphingidae 7787 Ceratomia undulosa ATU MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7789 Ceratomia catalpae ATU UAM MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7790 Ceratomia hageni MPG LSSS (2011) Heitzman
Sphingidae 7791 Isoparce cupressi ATU
Sphingidae 7793 Paratrea plebeja ATU Heitzman
Sphingidae 7802 Sphinx chersis ATU Heitzman
Sphingidae 7809 Sphinx kalmiae MPG Spencer (2006) Heitzman
Sphingidae 7810 Sphinx gordius Freeman (1938)
Sphingidae 7810.1 Sphinx poecila Heitzman
Sphingidae 7812 Sphinx drupiferarum Spencer (2006) Heitzman
Sphingidae 7821 Smerinthus jamaicensis ATU
Sphingidae 7824 Paonias excaecatus ATU UAM Heitzman
Sphingidae 7825 Paonias myops ATU MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7826 Paonias astylus A&B (1991)
Sphingidae 7827 Amorpha juglandis ATU MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7828 Pachysphinx modesta UAF Chaffee
Sphingidae 7832 Erinnyis alope LSSS (1970)
Sphingidae 7834 Erinnyis ello ATU
Sphingidae 7837 Erinnyis obscura ATU Heitzman
Sphingidae 7849 Aellopos titan (probably a stray) Freeman (1938) MPG
Sphingidae 7850 Aellopos fadus (Historic, pre 1950) BMONA
Sphingidae 7853 Hemaris thysbe ATU UAF MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7854 Hemaris gracilis LSSS (1981)
Sphingidae 7855 Hemaris diffinis MPG Freeman (1938) Heitzman
Sphingidae 7859 Eumorpha pandorus ATU UAM MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7861 Eumorpha achemon ATU MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7865 Eumorpha fasciata ATU UAM MPG
Sphingidae 7870 Sphecodina abbotti ATU MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7871 Deidamia inscripta ATU UAM MPG
Sphingidae 7873 Amphion floridensis ATU MPG
Sphingidae 7875 Proserpinus juanita BMONA Opler Heitzman
Sphingidae 7884 Darapsa versicolor ATU MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7885 Darapsa myron ATU UAM UAF MPG
Sphingidae 7886 Darapsa choerilus ATU MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7890 Xylophanes tersa ATU UAM MPG Heitzman
Sphingidae 7894 Hyles lineata ATU UAM MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7896 Clostera inclusa ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7902 Datana ministra Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Notodontidae 7903 Datana angusii ATU BMONA
Notodontidae 7904 Datana drexelii ATU Heitzman
Notodontidae 7905 Datana major ATU MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7906 Datana contracta ATU
Notodontidae 7907 Datana integerrima ATU MPG BMONA Heitzman
Notodontidae 7908 Datana perspicua ATU ANC MPG BMONA
Notodontidae 7909 Datana robustus Heitzman
Notodontidae 7912 Datana diffidens BMONA
Notodontidae 7915 Nadata gibbosa ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7917 Hyperaeschra georgica ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7919 Peridea basitriens ATU MPG
Notodontidae 7920 Peridea angulosa ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7921 Peridae ferruginea Heitzman
Notodontidae 7922 Pheosia rimosa ATU
Notodontidae 7929 Nerice bidentata ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7930 Ellida caniplaga ATU MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7931 Gluphisia septentrionis ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7936 Furcula borealis ATU MPG BMONA Heitzman
Notodontidae 7937 Furcula cinerea ATU ANC MPG BMONA Heitzman
Notodontidae 7942 Cerura scitiscripta ATU MPG BMONA
Notodontidae 7951 Symmerista albifrons ATU MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7952 Symmerista canicosta BMONA Heitzman
Notodontidae 7957 Dasylophia anguina ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7958 Dasylophia thyatiroides ATU Heitzman
Notodontidae 7968 Litodonta hydromeli ATU ANC Heitzman
Notodontidae 7974 Misogada unicolor ATU MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7975 Macrurocampa marthesia ATU MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7982 Heterocampa varia ATU MPG
Notodontidae 7983 Heterocampa obliqua ATU MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7985 Heterocampa subrotata ATU ANC Heitzman
Notodontidae 7990 Heterocampa umbrata ATU MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7993 Heterocampa lunata ATU MPG BMONA Heitzman
Notodontidae 7994 Heterocampa guttivitta ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7995 Heterocampa biundata ATU MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 7998 Lochmaeus manteo ATU MPG BMONA Heitzman
Notodontidae 7999 Lochmaeus bilineata ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 8005 Schizura ipomoeae ATU ANC MPG MEM Heitzman
Notodontidae 8006 Schizura badia ATU MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 8007 Schizura unicornis ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 8009 Schizura apicalis ATU Heitzman
Notodontidae 8010 Schizura concinna ATU ANC MPG
Notodontidae 8011 Schizura leptinoides ATU MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 8012 Oligocentria semirufescens ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 8017 Oligocentria lignicolor ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 8022 Hyparpax aurora ATU MPG Heitzman
Notodontidae 8023 Hyparpax venus LSSS (1971)
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8045 Crambidia lithosioides UAF BMONA Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8045.1 Crambidia pallida MPG LSSS (2011) Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8046 Crambidia uniformis UAF
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8052 Crambidia pura Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8053 Crambidia cephalica UAF BMONA Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8060 Cisthene unifascia ATU UAF MPG
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8061 Cisthene kentuckiensis ATU
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8066 Cisthene tenuifascia BMONA
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8067 Cisthene plumbea ATU Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8070 Cisthene angelus BMONA
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8071 Cisthene subjecta UAF
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8072 Cisthene packardii ATU MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8076 Cisthene juanita Powell & Opler
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8087 Lycomorpha pholus ATU MPG UAF
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8089 Hypoprepia miniata ATU MEM MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8090 Hypoprepia fucosa ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8098 Clemensia albata ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8099 Pagara simplex ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8104 Comachara cadburyi Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8105 Utetheisa ornatrix UAF Yale-Peabody Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8107 Haploa clymene ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8109 Haploa reversa ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8110 Haploa contigua MPG A&B (1991)
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8111 Haploa lecontei ATU MPG BMONA Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8114 Virbia laeta ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8118 Virbia opella ATU MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8120 Virbia lamae BMONA
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8121 Virbia aurantiaca ATU MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8122 Virbia rubicundaria ATU Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8124 Virbia immaculate ATU
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8125 Virbia fragilis ATU
Erebidae (Arctiinae) 8129 Pyrrharctia isabella ATU MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8131 Estigmene acrea ATU BMONA
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8134 Spilosoma congrua ATU MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8137 Spilosoma virginica ATU MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8140 Hyphantria cunea ATU MEM MPG
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8141 Euerythra phasma ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8146 Hypercompe scribonia ATU Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8169 Apantesis phalerata ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8170 Apantesis vittata ATU MPG UAF
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8171 Apantesis nais ATU A&B (1991) Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8171.1 Apantesis carlotta Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8176 Grammia anna ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8176f Grammia anna f. persephone Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8188 Grammia figurata ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8188e Grammia figurata f. excels Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8188l Grammia figurata f. lugubris Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8188m Grammia figurata f. melanic Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8194 Grammia phyllira MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8195 Grammia oithona Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8196 Grammia parthenice ATU UAF
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8197 Apantesis virgo ATU
8198 Grammia doris ATU MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8199 Grammia arge ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8202 Halysidota cinctipes UAF
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8203 Halysidota tessellaris ATU UAF BMONA
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8204 Halysidota harrisii Heitzman BMONA
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8228 Cycnia inopinatus Dodd (2011) BMONA
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8230 Cycnia tenera ATU MPG UAF Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8231 Cycnia orgonensis Heitzman
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8238 Euchaetes egle UAF Dodd (2011) UAF BMONA
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8260 Ctenucha venosa BMONA
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8262 Ctenucha virginica ATU UAF
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8267 Cisseps fulvicolis ATU MPG Heitzman Dodd (2011)
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8284 Syntomeida epilais UAF
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8287 Horama panthalon UAF
Erebidae (Arctiinae 8292 Dasychira tephra ATU Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Erebidae (Lymantriinae) 8293 Dasychira dorsipennata ATU
Erebidae (Lymantriinae) 8296 Dasychia basiflava MPG MONA Fasc 22.2
Erebidae (Lymantriinae) 8298 Dasychia meridionalis MONA Fasc 22.2
Erebidae (Lymantriinae) 8298a Dasychia meridionalis f. memorata MONA Fasc 22.2
Erebidae (Lymantriinae) 8299 Dasychia atrivenosa MONA Fasc 22.2
Erebidae (Lymantriinae) 8302 Dasychia obliquata Dodd (2011)
Erebidae (Lymantriinae) 8314 Orgyia definite ANC
Erebidae (Lymantriinae) 8316 Orgyia leucostigma ATU Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8322 Idia americalis ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8323 Idia aemula ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8324 Idia majoralis ATU
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8326 Idia rotundalis MPG MEM Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8327 Idia forbesii ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8328 Idia julia ATU MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8329 Idia diminuendis MEM MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8330 Idia scobialis ATU MPG
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8334 Idia lubricalis ATU ANC MPG UAM Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8338 Phalaenophana pyramusalis Dodd (2011) MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8340 Zanclognatha lituralis Dodd (2011) ATU Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8347 Zanclognatha obscuripennis ATU A&B (1991) UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8348 Zanclognatha pedipilalis ATU A&B (1991)
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8350 Zanclognatha martha ATU MPG
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8351 Zanclognatha cruralis ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8352 Zanclognatha jacchusalis UAF A&B (1991) Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8353 Zanclognatha ochreipennis Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8355 Chytolita morbidalis ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8357 Macrochilo absorptalis ATU Dodd (2011)
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8357.1 Macrochila hypocritalis ANC
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8358 Macrochilo litophora Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8362 Phalaenostola metonalis ATU ANC
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8364 Phalaenostola larentioides ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8366 Tetanolita mynesalis ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8368 Tetanolita floridana ATU ANC MPG UAF
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8370 Bleptina caradrinalis ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8371 Bleptina inferior A&B (1991) UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8372 Bleptina sangamonia A&B (1991)
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8378 Renia salusalis Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8380 Renia nemoralis ATU
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8381 Renia discoloralis ATU MPG UAF
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8384.1 Renia flavipunctalis ATU MPG UAF
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8385 Renia fraternalis A&B (1991) UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8386 Renia adspergillus ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8387 Renia sobrialis Dodd (2001) ATU UAF
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8393 Lascoria ambigualis MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8397 Palthis angulalis ATU ANC UAF MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8398 Palthis asopialis ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Herminiinae) 8401 Redectis vitrea BMONA Heitzman
Erebidae (Rivulinae) 8404 Rivula propinqualis ATU ASU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Rivulinae) 8407 Oxycilla malaca ANC Heitzman
Erebidae (Rivulinae) 8408 Oxycilla mitographa MPG
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8411 Colobochyla interpuncta ATU UAF
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8412 Melanomma auricinctaria ATU
Erebidae (Hypenodinae) 8421 Hypenodes fractilinea ATU Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypenodinae) 8426 Dyspralis illocata Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypenodinae) 8427 Dyspralis puncticosts UAF
Erebidae (Hypenodinae) 8431 Schrankia macula UAF Dodd (2011)
Erebidae (Hypenodinae) 8434 Sigela basipunctaria Heitzman
Erebidae (Scolecocampinae) 8435 Sigela eoides MPG
Erebidae (Scolecocampinae) 8440 Nigetia formosalis ATU MEM MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8441 Hypena manalis ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8442 Hypena baltimoralis ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8443 Hypena bijugalis ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8444 Hypena palparia ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8445 Hypena abalienalis ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8447 Hypena madefactalis ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8448 Hypena sordidula ATU UAF Dodd (2011)
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8457 Hypena minualis Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8461 Hypena humuli Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypeninae) 8465 Hypena scabra ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8466 Tathorhynchus exsiccate UAF
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 8467 Hemeroplanis scopulepes ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 8471 Hemeroplanis habitalis UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 8477 Hemeroplanis obliqualis Heitzman
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 8479 Spargaloma sexpunctata Heitzman
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 8480 Phytometra ernestinana ATU ANC
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 8488 Hormoschista latipalpis ANC UAF
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 8489 Ommatochila mundula MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Pangraptinae) 8490 Pangrapta decoralis ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Pangraptinae) 8491 Ledaea perditalis ATU ANC MPG UAM UAF
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 8493 Isogona tenuis ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Boletobiinae) 8499 Metalectra discalis ATU ANC MEM MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Boletobiinae) 8500 Metalectra quadrisignata ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Boletobiinae) 8502 Metalectra tantillus Heitzman
Erebidae (Boletobiinae) 8503 Metalectra diabolical UAF
Erebidae (Boletobiinae) 8504 Metalectra albilinea UAF
Erebidae (Boletobiinae) 8505 Metalectra richardsi LSSS (1991) Heitzman
Erebidae (Scolecocampinae) 8509 Arugisa lutea ATU ANC Heitzman
Erebidae (Scolecocampinae) 8514 Scolecocampa liburna ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Scolecocampinae) 8522 Gabara subnivosella UAF
Erebidae (Eulepidotinae) 8525 Phyprosopus callitrichoides ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypocalinae) 8527 Hypsoropha monilis ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Hypocalinae) 8528 Hypsoropha hormos ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Calpinae) 8534 Plusiodonta compressipalpis ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Calpinae) 8537 Gonodonta sicheas LSSS (1973, 2011)
Erebidae (Scolecocampinae) 8545 Anomis erosa UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Scolecocampinae) 8551 Anomis illita Heitzman
Erebidae (Scolecocampinae) 8554 Alabama argillacea UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Diphtherinae) 8560 Diphthera festiva MEM
Erebidae (Eulepidotinae) 8574 Anticarsia gemmatalis ATU ANC UAF UAM
Erebidae (Eulepidotinae) 8587 Panopoda rufimargo ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Eulepidotinae) 8588 Panopoda carneicosta ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8591 Phoberia atomaris ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8592 Cissusa spadix ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8598 Melipotis perpendicularis UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8600 Melipotis indomita ATU MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8607 Melipotis jucunda UAF BMONA Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8614 Bulia deducta UAF A&B (1991) Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8618 Drasteria graphica ATU
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8628 Melipotis pallescens ATU MPG
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8641 Drasteria grandirena ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8642 Hypocala andremona ATU Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8647 Thysania zenobia ATU ASU UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8649 Ascalapha odorata (migrant) ATU MPG UAF UAM
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8651 Lesmone detrahens ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8666 Metria amella ATU UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8679 Matigramma pulverilinea ANC MPG UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8689 Zale lunata ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8692 Zale galbanata ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8694 Zale aeruginosa ATU A&B (1991) Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8695 Zale undularis ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8697 Zale minerea ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8698 Zale phaeocapna ATU
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8699 Zale obliqua ATU
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8700 Zale squamularis ATU Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8701 Zale confusa ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8704 Zale helata ATU ANC
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8705 Zale bethunei ATU
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8707 Zale metatoides ATU
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8709 Zale curema UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8713 Zale lunifera ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8716 Zale unilineata ATU A&B (1991) Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8717 Zale horrida ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8719 Euparthenos nubilis ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
(Erebinae) (Erebinae) 8721 Allotria elonympha ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8726 Gondysia smithii ATU
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8727 Parallelia bistriaris ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8731 Euclidia cuspidea ATU MPG A&B (1991) UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8733 Caenurgia chloropha ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8738 Caenurgina crassiuscula ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8739 Caenurgina erechtea ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8745 Mocis latipes ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
(Erebidae (Erebinae) 8875 Mocis texana ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8747 Celiptera frustulum ATU MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8750 Ptichodis herbarum ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8750.1 Ptichodis immunis Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8751 Ptichodis bistrigata UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8764 Argyrostrotis anilis ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8769 Spiloloma lunilinea ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8770 Catocala innubens ATU ANC FEN MPG Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8771 Catocala piatrix UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8772 Catocala consors ATU FEN UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8773 Catocala epione ATU ANC MPG UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8778 Catocala habilis BMONA Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8779 Catocala serena UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8780 Catocala robinsonii Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8781 Catocala judith Dodd (2011) UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8782 Catocala flebilis MPG UAF LSSS (2011) Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8783 Catocala angusi ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8784 Catocala obscura Dodd (2011) UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8785 Catocala residua A&B (1991) UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8786 Catocala sappho ATU
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8787 Catocala agrippina Dodd (2011) UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8788 Catocala retecta ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8788.1 Catocala retecta luctuosa Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8789 Catocala ulalume ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8790 Catocala dejecta ATU UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8791 Catocala insolabilis UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8792 Catocala vidua ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8793 Catocala maestosa ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8794 Catocala lacrymosa ATU MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8795 Catocala palaeogama ATU MPG A&B (1991) Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8796 Catocala nebulosa Dodd (2011) UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8797 Catocala subnata ATU
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8798 Catocala neogama Dodd (2011) UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8801 Catocala ilia ATU ANC MPG UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8802 Catocala cerogama A&B (1991) UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8804 Catocala marmorata LSSS (1989) UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8805 Catocala unijuga ATU
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8829 Catocala junctura Dodd (2011) UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8832 Catocala cara ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8832.1 Catocala carissima Yale-Peabody BMONA Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8833 Catocala concubens ATU
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8834 Catocala amatrix ATU ANC UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8835 Catocala delilah FEN UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8840 Catocala illecta ATU ANC iDigBio UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8842 Catocala nuptialis UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8843 Catocala whitneyi Metzler (2005)
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8844 Catocala amestris Metzler (2005) UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8845 Catocala messalina LSSS (1982)
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8847 Catocala gracilis ATU MPG UAF A&B (1991)
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8848 Catocala louiseae iDigBio Yale-Peabody
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8849 Catocala andromedae ATU UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8850 Catocala herodias MPG
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8851 Catocala coccinata ATU UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8857 Catocala ultronia ATU MPG UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8858 Catocala crataegi ATU UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8858.1 Catocala pretiosa LSSS (1989)
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8860 Catocala lincolnana Lepidoptera Journal 30 (1):33-37
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8863 Catocala mira ATU ANC MPG
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8864 Catocala grynea UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8865 Catocala praeclara Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8867 Catocala blandula Yale-Peabody
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8869 Catocala alabamae MPG LSSS (1989)
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8871 Catocala dulciola BMONA
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8872 Catocala clintonii ATU UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8873 Catocala similis LSSS (?) UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8874 Catocala minuta UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8876 Catocala micronympha ATU ANC MPG UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8877 Catocala connubialis ATU ANC UAF
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8878 Catocala amica ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8878.1 Catocala lineella ATU ANC iDigBio BMONA
Erebidae (Erebinae) 8883 Abrostola microvalis UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8885 Argyrogramma verruca BMONA
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8886 Enigmogramma basigera MONA Fasc 25.1
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8887 Trichoplusia ni ATU ANC MPG
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8889 Ctenoplusia oxygramma ATU MPG Heitzman ANC
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8890 Chrysodeixis includens ATU MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8895 Rachiplusia ou ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8898 Allagrapha aerea MPG BMONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8899 Pseudeva purpurigera Dodd (2011)
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8902 Polychrysia morigera A&B (1991)
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8904 Chrysanympha formosa MPG A&B (1991) BMONA
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8905 Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Dodd (2011)
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8907 Autographa biloba ATU MPG BMONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8908 Autographa precationis ATU MPG BMONA
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8913 Autographa pseudogamma ATU
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8924 Anagrapha falcifera ATU MPG Heitzman BMONA
Noctuidae (Plusiinae) 8943 Syngrapha angulidens ATU
Eutelliidae (Euteliinae) 8955 Marathyssa inficita ATU MPG Heitzman
Eutelliidae (Euteliinae) 8956 Marathyssa basalis ATU MPG
Eutelliidae (Euteliinae) 8957 Paectes oculatrix ATU MPG Heitzman
Eutelliidae (Euteliinae) 8959 Paectes pygmaea ATU ANC MPG UAM Heitzman
Eutelliidae (Euteliinae) 8959.1 Paectes abrostolella ATU Heitzman
Eutelliidae (Euteliinae) 8962 Paectes abrostoloides ATU ANC Heitzman
Nolidae (Risobinae) 8969 Baileya doubledayi ATU Heitzman
Nolidae (Risobinae) 8970 Baileya opthalmica ATU MPH Heitzman
Nolidae (Risobinae) 8971 Baileya dormitans ATU Heitzman
Nolidae (Risobinae) 8971.1 Baileya acadiana MPG Heitzman
Nolidae (Risobinae) 8972 Baileya levitans ATU
Nolidae (Risobinae) 8972.1 Baileya ellessyoo Heitzman
Nolidae (Risobinae) 8973 Baileya australis A&B (1991) MPG Heitzman
Nolidae (Risobinae) 8974 Garella nilotica Heitzman
Nolidae (Risobinae) 8975 Nycteola frigidana Heitzman
Nolidae (Nolinae) 8983 Meganola minuscula ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Nolidae (Nolinae) 8983.1 Meganola phyla ANC Heitzman
Nolidae (Nolinae) 8983.2 Meganola spodia ATU Heitzman
Nolidae (Nolinae) 8989 Nola pustulata ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Nolidae (Nolinae) 8990 Nola cilicoides ATU Heitzman
Nolidae (Nolinae) 8991 Nola cereella UAF Heitzman
Nolidae (Nolinae) 8992 Nola triquetrana MPG
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9003 Tripudia quadrifera ANC MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9003.1 Tripudia rectangular BMONA
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9009 Tripudia flavofasciata MPG LSSS (2011) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9018 Cobubatha dividua BMONA MPG
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9025 Oruza albocostaliata Heitzman
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9030 Ozarba aeria ANC Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9033 Ozarba nebula A&B (1991)
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 9037 Hyperstrotia pervertens ANC Dodd (2011)
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 9038 Hyperstrotia villificans A&B (1991) Heitzman
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 9039 Hyperstrotia flaviguttata Heitzman
Erebidae (Phytometrinae) 9040 Hyperstrotia secta ANC A&B (1991) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9044 Marimatha nigrofimbria ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9047 Protodeltote muscosula MEM Heitzman
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9049 Maliattha synochitis ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9050 Maliattha concinnimacula ATU
Noctuidae (Eustrotiinae) 9051 Lithacodia musta ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9053 Pseudeustrotia carneola ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9054 Pseudeustrotia indeterminate LSSS (1971)
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9057 Homophoberia apicosa ATU ANC
Noctuidae (Acronictinae 9062 Cerma cerintha ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9065 Leuconycta diphteroides ATU ANC MBONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9066 Leuconycta lepidula ATU
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9069 Amyna bullula MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9069.c Amyna bullula f. concolorata Heitzman
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9070 Amyna axis Heitzman
Erebidae (Eublemminae) 9076 Eublemma minima BMONA LSSS (1991) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9085 Ponometia semiflava ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9089 Ponometia binocula ATU MPG
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9090 Ponometia candefacta ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9095 Ponometia erastrioides ATU ANC
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9101 Ponometia tortricina ATU
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9102 Ponometia fasciatella ATU
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9115 Ponometia exigua ATU
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9122 Spragueia dama ATU
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9127 Spragueia leo ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9131 Spragueia apicalis ATU
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9136 Tarache aprica ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9142 Tarache quadriplaga ATU
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9143 Tarache tetragona ATU ANC
Noctuidae (Acontiinae) 9146 Tarache delecta LSSS (1971)
Noctuidae (Bagisarinae) 9168 Bagisara repanda ATU
Noctuidae (Pantheinae 9182 Panthea furcilla ATU UAF
Noctuidae (Pantheinae 9184 Colocasia flavicornis Heitzman
Noctuidae (Pantheinae 9185 Colocasia propinquilinea MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Pantheinae 9189 Charadra deridens ATU UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Dilobinae) 9192 Raphia abrupta MPG UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Dilobinae) 9193 Raphia frater UAF ANC
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9199 Acronicta rubricoma UAF
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9200 Acronicta americana ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9205 Acronicta lepusculina MPG
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9208 Acronicta betulae ATU
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9209 Acronicta radcliffei A&B (1991) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9211 Acronicta tritona ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9212 Acronicta grisea ATU
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9216 Acronicta albarufa MPG
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9219 Acronicta connecta ATU
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9221 Acronicta funeralis ATU ANC
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9225 Acronicta vinnula ATU MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9227 Acronicta laetifica ATU
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9229 Acronicta hasta ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9235 Acronicta spinigera ATU
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9236 Acronicta morula ATU MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9237 Acronicta interrupta ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9238 Acronicta lobeliae ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9240 Acronicta pruni ANC
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9241.1 Acronicta heitzmani ATU Carlton (1994) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9242 Acronicta exilis ATU
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9243 Acronicta ovate ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9244 Acronicta modica ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9245 Acronicta haesitata ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9246 Acronicta clarescens FEN
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9247 Acronicta tristis Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9249 Acronicta increta ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9250 Acronicta inclara ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9251 Acronicta retardata ATU Dodd (2001) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9254 Acronicta afflicta ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9255 Acronicta brumosa MPG
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9257 Acronicta impleta ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9259 Acronicta noctivaga ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9264 Acronicta longa MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9266 Acronicta lithospila A&B (1991) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9272 Acronicta oblinita ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9280 Simyra insularis BMONA
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9281 Agriopodes fallax ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9284 Anterastria teratophora A&B (1991) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9285 Polygrammate hebraeicum ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Acronictinae) 9286 Harrisimemma trisignata ATU ANC
Noctuidae (Agaristinae) 9299 Eudryas unio ATU ANC UAM Heitzman
Noctuidae (Agaristinae) 9301 Eudryas grata ATU ANC BMONA MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Agaristinae) 9309 Psychomorpha epimenis ATU MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Agaristinae) 9314 Alypia octomaculata ATU UAM UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9329 Apamea cariosa FEN
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9332 Apamea vulgaris MONA Fasc 26.9 Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9333 Apamea lignicolora A&B (1991)
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9343 Apamea apamiformis UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9362 Apamea indocilis ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9364 Apamea sordens ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9373 Apamea helva UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9404 Oligia modica ATU UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9406 Mesapamea fractilinea ATU MEM
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9419 Platypolia mactata UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9420 Fishia illocata ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9428 Meropleon ambifuscum Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9454.2 Protapamea danieli MONA Fasc 26.9
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9466 Papaipema cataphracta UAF ANC MPG
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9480 Papaipema pterisii ASU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9484 Papaipema rutila UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9485 Papaipema baptisiae ATU MPG
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9492 Papaipema marginidens UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9494 Papaipema eryngii Metzler
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9496 Papaipema nebris ANC UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9506 Papaipema sciata UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9520 Achatodes zeae ANC
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9522 Iodopela u-album ATU ANC MPG
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9545 Euplexia benesimilis Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9547 Phlogophora periculosa BMONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9555 Ipimorpha pleonectusa ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9556 Chytonix palliatricula ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9560 Dypterygia rozmani BMONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9582 Nedra ramosula ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9589 Proerigea costa ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9614 Homoanarta falcata ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9618 Phosphila turbulenta ANC
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9619 Phosphila miselioides ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9626 Trachea delicate Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9630 Callopistria floridensis BMONA
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9631 Callopistria mollissima ATU MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Eriopinae) 9632 Callopistria granitosa ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9633 Callopistria cordata Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9637 Magusa orbifera Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 9638 Amphipyra pyramidoides ATU ANC UAM Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 9640 Hyperstrotia secta ANC
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9647 Proxenus miranda ATU Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9650 Athetis tarda ANC A&B (1991) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 9661 Crambodes talidiformis Heitzman
Noctuidae (Balsinae) 9662 Balsa malana ANC
Noctuidae (Balsinae) 9663 Balsa tristrigella Dodd (2011)
Noctuidae (Balsinae) 9664 Balsa labecula A&B (1991) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9665 Spodoptera exigua ANC
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9666 Spodoptera frugiperda ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9669 Spodoptera ornithogalli ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9672 Spodoptera eridania ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9677 Elaphria agrotina BMONA
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9678 Elaphria versicolor ATU ANC MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9679 Elaphria chalcedonia ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9680 Elaphria georgei ASU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9681 Elaphria festivoides ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9681.1 Elaphria alapallida ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9684 Elaphira grata ATU ANC UAM Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9688 Galgula partita ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9689 Perigea xanthioides MPG ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9690 Condica videns ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9693 Condica moblis ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9696 Condica vecors ANC MEM Heitzman
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9699 Condica sutor ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9702 Condica albigera Heitzman
Noctuidae (Condicinae) 9720 Ogdoconta cinereola ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 9725 Azenia obtusa ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 9748 Plagiomimicus spumosum Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 9754 Plagiomimicus pityochromus MONA Fasc 26.1 Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 9766 Cirrhophanus triangulifera ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 9766.1 Cirrhophanus pretiosa MONA Fasc 26.1
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 9781 Basilodes pepita Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 9785 Stiria rugifrons MONA Fasc 26.1 Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9815 Cosmia calami ATU ANC
Erebidae (Scolecocampinae) 9818 Amolita fessa MEM
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9895 Lithophane signosa Heitzman RA Selman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9899 Lithophane lemmeri MPG
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9910 Lithophane antennata ATU UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9915 Lithophane grotei ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9916 Lithophane unimoda UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9932 Pyreferra pettiti ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9933 Eupsilia vinulenta ATU UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9933.1 Eupsilia sidus Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9941 Sericaglaea signata ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9942 Xystopeplus rufago ATU UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9943 Metaxaglaea inulta ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9944 Metaxaglaea viatica MPG UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9945 Metaxaglaea semitaria ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9945.2 Metaxaglaea violacea ATU MPG UAM
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9949 Chaetaglaea tremula UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9950 Chaetaglaea sericea ATU UAM UAF LSSS (1989)
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9952 Eucirroedia pampina ATU UAF UAM
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 9957 Sunira bicolorago ATU
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 10007 Feraila major ATU
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 10012 Psaphida electilis ATU UAF BMONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 10013 Psaphida grandis ATU BMONA
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 10014 Psaphida rolandi ATU UAF BMONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 10016 Psaphida styracis BMONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 10019 Psaphida resumens ATU UAF BMONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Amphipyrinae) 10021 Copivaleria grotei ATU UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Oncocnemidinae) 10059 Homohadena badistriga ATU Dodd (2011)
Noctuidae (Oncocnemidinae) 10060 Sympistis induta MPG
Noctuidae (Oncocnemidinae) 10065 Homohadena infixa ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Oncocnemidinae) 10067 Sympistis chionanthi ATU
Noctuidae (Cuculliinae) 10190 Cucullia speyeri UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Cuculliinae) 10192 Cucullia alfarata BMONA MPG
Noctuidae (Cuculliinae) 10200 Cucullia asteroids BMONA UAF
Noctuidae (Cuculliinae) 10202 Cucullia convexipennis BMONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Cuculliinae) 10223 Anarta trifolii Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10288 Orthodes detracta ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10289 Orthodes goodelli Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10291 Morrisonia latex MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10292 Melanchra adjunct ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10304 Trichordestra legitima UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10306 Trichordestra beanii UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10317 Hadena capsularis UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10372 Lacinipolia anguina ATU UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10397 Lacinipolia renigera ATU ANC UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10403 Lacinipolia erecta UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10405 Lacinipolia lorea Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10413 Lacinipolia explicate UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10414 Lacinipolia implicata ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10431 Dargida diffusa ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10434 Dargida rubripennis ANC Metzler (2005) UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10438 Mythimna unipuncta ATU UAF UAM Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10439 Leucania extincta ANC Metzler (2005)
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10444 Leucania phragmitidicola ANC UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10445 Leucania linda MPG UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10449 Leucania insulata UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10455 Leucania scirpicola ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10456 Leucania adjuta ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10459 Leucania inermis ATU Dodd (2011)
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10461 Leucania ursula Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10488 Orthosia garmani ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10491 Orthosia alurina ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10495 Orthosia hibisci ATU MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10502 Himella fidelis ATU MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10515 Egira perlubens ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10517 Egira alternans ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10518 Achatia distincta ATU MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10519 Morrisonia mucens ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10520 Morrisonia evicta ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10521 Morrisonia confusa ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10521.1 Morrisonia triangula ATU MPG
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10524 Nephelodes minians MPG
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10532 Homorthodes furfurata Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10532.1 Homorthodes lindseyi Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10657 Ulolonche culea Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10578 Pseudorthodes vecors Dodd (2011)
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10585 Orthodes majuscula (crenulata) ATU ANC MPG UAF Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10587 Orthodes cynica Doss (2011) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10627 Tricholita signata ATU Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10628 Tricholita notata Metzler (2005)
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10640 Xanthopastis regnatrix ATU UAF
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10641 Agrotis vetusta Opler (2009)
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10648 Agrotis gladiaria Herren-dorf Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10651 Agrotis venerabilis ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10661 Agrotis malefida ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10663 Agrotis ipsilon ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10664 Felita subterranea ATU ANC BMONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10670 Felita jaculifera ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10674 Feltia subgothica Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10675 Feltia tricosa BMONA
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10676 Feltia herilis ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10680 Feltia geniculata MPG
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10738 Euxoa mimallonis ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10753 Euxoa immixta ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10805 Euxoa tessellate ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10838 Euxoa detersa ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10869 Dichagyris grotei Metzler (2005) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10901 Anicla lubricans Dodd (2011)
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10901.1 Anicla sullivani MONA Fasc 27.1
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10902 Anicla forbessi ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10903 Anicla illapsa ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10911 Anicla infecta ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10915 Peridroma saucia ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10942 Xestia c-nigrum Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10942.1 Xestia dolosa MPG
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10944 Xestia smithii Dodd (2011)
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 1095 Agnorisma bugrai ATU Opler (1995)
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10955 Agnorisma badinodis ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10956 Xestia bollii ATU BMONA
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10994 Cerastis tenebrifera ATU BMONA
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 10998 Choephora fungorum ATU
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 11006 Protolampra brunneicollis Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 11029 Abagrotis alternata ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 11043 Abagrotis cupida Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 11045 Abagrotis anchoceliodes Heitzman
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 11046 Abagrotis belfragei MONA Fasc 27.3 Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11055 Derrima stellata MPG
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11063 Pyrrhia cilisca ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11065 Pyrrhia aurantiago Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11068 Helicoverpa zea ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11070 Heliothis sublexus ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11071 Heliothis virescens Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11073 Heliothis turbatus ATU Dodd (2011) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11073.1 Heliothis lupatus ATU BMONA
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11105 Schinia bina ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11110 Schinia septentronalis ATU ANC
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11112 Schinia sordidus Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11117 Schinia lynx ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11120 Schinia parmeliana ATU
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11127 Schinia ultima Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11128 Schinia arcigera ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11131 Schinia mortua Metzler (2005) Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11132 Schinia jaguarina ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11135 Schinia rivulosa ATU ANC UAM Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11140 Schinia saturata ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11141 Schinia thoreaui ATU ANC Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11147 Schinia gracilenta ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11149 Schinia trifascia MPG Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11168 Schinia gaurae ATU UAM BMONA Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11173 Schinia sanguinea ATU
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11177 Schinia nundina ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11179 Schinia tertia ATU Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11185 Schinia crenilinea Heitzman
Noctuidae (Heliothinae) 11199 Schinia chrysellus MPG
Noctuidae (Noctuinae) 19640 Spodoptera littoralis ATU